Miami-Dade County  »  33181  »  Coronado Ter  »  13005 Coronado Ter

13005 Coronado Terrace, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13005 Coronado Terrace, Miami, FL 33181
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13005 Coronado Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33181
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Keystone Islands
Parcel ID 0622280180360

Sales & Tax Overview for 13005 Coronado Terrace, Miami

Sale date 07/26/2021
Sale price $1,815,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,181

Lot & Building Information for 13005 Coronado Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 3,518
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.241
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13005 Coronado Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 13005 Coronado Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13005 Coronado Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13005 Coronado Terrace, Miami, FL 33181?

13005 Coronado Terrace, Miami, FL 33181 was built in 1956 and has a total of 3,518 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13005 Coronado Terrace, Miami, FL 33181 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,066,732, the tax amount paid for 13005 Coronado Terrace, Miami, FL 33181 is $49,181.

When was 13005 Coronado Terrace, Miami, FL 33181 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13005 Coronado Terrace, Miami, FL 33181 was last sold in 07/26/2021 for $1,815,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13005 Coronado Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13005 Coronado Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2021 $1,815,000
07/02/2002 $10
11/08/1994 $359,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13005 Coronado Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13005 Coronado Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/11/2024 - D
10/18/2024 - R
Mortgage (Line of Credit) 08/22/2054
04/18/2024 - D
04/19/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
08/02/2022 - D
08/02/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
07/27/2022 - D
07/28/2022 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
07/26/2021 - D
08/03/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
07/26/2021 - D
08/03/2021 - R
Deed
07/02/2002 - R Mortgage
07/02/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/15/2000 - D
11/07/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/08/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13005 Coronado Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13005 Coronado Terrace, Miami, FL 33181. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $49,181
Market value $2,582,445
Assessed value $2,066,732

Assessment History for 13005 Coronado Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13005 Coronado Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,327,140 $1,878,848 22.1585 $44,592 +7.87%
2023 $2,202,032 $1,708,044 22.2639 $41,337 +19.63%
2022 $1,552,768 $1,552,768 22.2531 $34,554 +102.73%
2021 $1,003,619 $630,137 22.8933 $17,044 -29.41%
2020 $1,052,242 $595,657 22.9448 $24,143 -0.30%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13005 Coronado Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13005 Coronado Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mater Academy Bay Biscayne North Miami 8 Charter K-5 496 0.56
Lanaar Elementary School NR Private 1-2 31 0.64
Temple Beth Moshe Preschool NR Private PK-1 37 0.64
Temple Beth Moshe Preschool NR Private PK-1 37 0.64
Natural Bridge Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 386 0.79

Nearest middle schools