Miami-Dade County  »  33181  »  Coronado Ter  »  13080 Coronado Ter

13080 Coronado Terrace, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13080 Coronado Terrace, Miami, FL 33181
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13080 Coronado Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33181
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Keystone Islands
Parcel ID 0622280180430

Sales & Tax Overview for 13080 Coronado Terrace, Miami

Sale date 11/10/2025
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,440

Lot & Building Information for 13080 Coronado Terrace, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.215

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13080 Coronado Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 13080 Coronado Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13080 Coronado Terrace, Miami

What is the market value of 13080 Coronado Terrace, Miami, FL 33181?

The current market value is $1,781,250.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13080 Coronado Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13080 Coronado Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2025 $1,850,000
01/23/2024 $2,200,000
01/24/2022 $1,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13080 Coronado Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13080 Coronado Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/12/2025 - D
11/14/2025 - R
Dade Court Paper
11/10/2025 - D
11/14/2025 - R
Deed
01/23/2024 - D
01/23/2024 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement 02/01/2025
01/23/2024 - D
01/23/2024 - R
Deed
03/02/2023 - D
03/03/2023 - R
Note and Mortgage Modification Agreement
02/03/2022 - D
02/07/2022 - R
Notice of Termination
01/24/2022 - D
01/27/2022 - R
Deed
10/18/2010 - D
10/18/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/19/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/19/2006 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13080 Coronado Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13080 Coronado Terrace, Miami, FL 33181. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $39,440
Market value $1,781,250
Assessed value $1,781,250

Assessment History for 13080 Coronado Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13080 Coronado Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,781,250 $1,781,250 22.1415 $39,440 +15.04%
2024 $1,547,250 $1,547,250 22.1585 $34,285 +7.72%
2023 $1,429,500 $1,429,500 22.2639 $31,826 +98.10%
2022 $843,750 $670,725 22.2531 $16,066 -18.57%
2021 $861,767 $861,767 22.8933 $19,729 -6.97%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13080 Coronado Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13080 Coronado Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mater Academy Bay Biscayne North Miami 8 Charter K-5 496 0.54
Lanaar Elementary School NR Private 1-2 31 0.67
Temple Beth Moshe Preschool NR Private PK-1 37 0.68
Temple Beth Moshe Preschool NR Private PK-1 37 0.68
Natural Bridge Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 386 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Mater Academy Biscayne Middle School 8 Charter 6-8 97 0.54