Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 123rd St  »  1401 NE 123rd St

1401 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

1401 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1401 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1401 Ne 123rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Green Oaks
Parcel ID 0622290470020

Sales & Tax Overview for 1401 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

Sale date 07/30/2025
Sale price $3,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,608

Lot & Building Information for 1401 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,512
Building class Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719)
Acreage 0.507
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1401 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1401 Ne 123rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1401 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1401 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33161 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719) located at 1401 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33161 has a total of 2,512 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,433.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1401 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33161?

1401 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,018,899.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1401 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1401 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2025 $3,600,000
08/13/2002 $10
09/28/2001 $270,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1401 Ne 123rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1401 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/30/2025 - D
08/01/2025 - R
Deed
07/25/2018 - D
07/27/2018 - R
Dade Court Paper
08/13/2002 - R Warranty Deed
09/28/2001 - R Mortgage
09/28/2001 - R Warranty Deed
03/03/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1401 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1401 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,608
Market value $1,018,899
Assessed value $441,654

Assessment History for 1401 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1401 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,018,899 $441,654 22.1415 $13,608 +4.89%
2024 $1,018,899 $401,504 22.1585 $12,973 +10.73%
2023 $900,782 $365,004 22.2639 $11,716 +30.92%
2022 $569,282 $331,822 22.2531 $8,949 +6.84%
2021 $511,372 $301,657 22.8933 $8,376 -17.98%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,814
Median age 38.1
Average household income $79,063
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 17,302
Owner occupied units 44.0%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1401 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1401 Ne 123rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1401 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1401 Ne 123rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price