Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 123rd St  »  1450 NE 123rd St

1450 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

1450 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1450 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1450 Ne 123rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Emerald Lake Park - Coconut Creek
Parcel ID 0622290470110

Sales & Tax Overview for 1450 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

Sale date 07/22/2011
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,083

Lot & Building Information for 1450 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 14,750
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.631
Year built 1965
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1450 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1450 Ne 123rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1450 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1450 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33161 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 1450 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33161 has a total of 14,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1450 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33161?

1450 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,720,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1450 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1450 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2011 $775,000
07/07/2011 $10
03/12/2007 $1,800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1450 Ne 123rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1450 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/22/2011 - D
07/22/2011 - R
Deed
07/07/2011 - D
07/07/2011 - R
Deed
10/07/2010 - D
10/07/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
03/12/2007 - R Warranty Deed
08/19/2005 - R Warranty Deed
02/03/1987 - R Warranty Deed
03/31/1976 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1450 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1450 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,083
Market value $1,720,000
Assessed value $1,720,000

Assessment History for 1450 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1450 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,624,700 $1,624,700 22.1585 $36,001 +0.21%
2023 $1,613,700 $1,613,700 22.2639 $35,927 +0.05%
2022 $1,613,700 $1,613,700 22.2531 $35,910 +4.57%
2021 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 22.8933 $34,340 -0.22%
2020 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 22.9448 $34,417 +4.31%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,128
Median age 37
Average household income $76,827
Family households 68.5%
Occupied housing units 17,261
Owner occupied units 42.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1450 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1450 Ne 123rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1450 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1450 Ne 123rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price