Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 6th Ave  »  13055 NE 6th Ave

Royal Village - 13055 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Royal Village - 13055 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13055 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Irons Manor
Parcel ID 0622300061150

Sales & Tax Overview for 13055 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/03/2013
Sale price $3,920,340
Arm's length
Property tax $155,790

Lot & Building Information for 13055 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 63,572
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 0.695
Year built 1970
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13055 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 13055 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13055 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Royal Village - 13055 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161?

Royal Village - 13055 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1970 and has a total of 63,572 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Royal Village - 13055 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,324,472, the tax amount paid for Royal Village - 13055 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 is $155,790.

When was Royal Village - 13055 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Royal Village - 13055 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 06/03/2013 for $3,920,340.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 51 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13055 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13055 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2013 $3,920,340
04/11/2011 $1,000,000
02/27/2003 $2,175,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13055 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13055 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/2025 - D
03/04/2025 - R
Agreement
07/02/2020 - D
07/06/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2040
06/03/2013 - D
06/03/2013 - R
Deed
04/11/2011 - D
04/11/2011 - R
Deed
10/20/2010 - D
10/20/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
02/27/2003 - R Warranty Deed
03/06/2002 - R Easment
12/09/2000 - D
11/30/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13055 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Royal Village - Royal Village - 13055 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $155,790
Market value $8,700,000
Assessed value $6,324,472

Assessment History for 13055 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13055 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,700,000 $6,324,472 22.1415 $155,790 +5.45%
2024 $8,830,000 $5,749,520 22.1585 $147,738 +6.64%
2023 $8,536,403 $5,226,837 22.2639 $138,541 +17.95%
2022 $6,530,000 $4,751,670 22.2531 $117,457 +18.52%
2021 $4,350,000 $4,319,700 22.8933 $99,105 -0.06%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,814
Median age 38.1
Average household income $79,063
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 17,302
Owner occupied units 44.0%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13055 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13055 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13055 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Royal Village - 13055 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
645 NE 130th St, Miami 1,332 11/03/2021 $10
685 NE 130th St, Miami 1,556 03/27/2008 $112,000
695 NE 130th St, Miami 1,044 03/03/2020 $370,000
610 NE 131st St, Miami 1,059 11/16/2010 $10
670 NE 131st St, Miami 832 10/30/1991
630 NE 131st St, Miami 1,181 04/28/2021 $10
625 NE 130th St, Miami 1,657 04/13/1999 $65,000
675 NE 130th St, Miami 1,317 04/29/2016 $179,000
760 NE 131st St, Miami 2,224 05/07/2024 $610,000
620 NE 131st St, Miami 1,445 09/08/2014 $117,000
660 NE 131st St, Miami 832 03/06/2020 $189,000
13080 NE 7th Ave, Miami 1,840 11/08/2019 $315,000
12912 NE 7th Ave, Miami 1,800 07/09/2021 $10
643 NE 130th St, Miami 1,542 08/07/2025 $404,000
650 NE 131st St, Miami 1,565 04/04/2022 $400,000
680 NE 131st St, Miami 1,312 08/02/2023 $10
640 NE 131st St, Miami 1,034 04/15/1999 $75,000
615 NE 130th St, Miami 1,507 09/01/2021 $10
623 NE 130th St, Miami 1,090 08/31/2022 $10
639 NE 130th St, Miami 1,251 07/28/2017 $110,000