Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 130th St  »  623 NE 130th St

623 Ne 130th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

623 Ne 130th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

623 Ne 130th Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 623 Ne 130th Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Irons Manor
Parcel ID 0622300061260

Sales & Tax Overview for 623 Ne 130th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/31/2022
Sale price $10
Property tax $6,800

Lot & Building Information for 623 Ne 130th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,090
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.158
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 623 Ne 130th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 623 Ne 130th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 623 Ne 130th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 623 Ne 130th Street, Miami, FL 33161?

623 Ne 130th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,090 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 623 Ne 130th Street, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $307,132, the tax amount paid for 623 Ne 130th Street, Miami, FL 33161 is $6,800.

When was 623 Ne 130th Street, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

623 Ne 130th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 08/31/2022 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 623 Ne 130th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 623 Ne 130th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2022 $10
03/23/2002 $87,000
02/21/2001 $75,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 623 Ne 130th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 623 Ne 130th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/22/2024 - D
08/23/2024 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement 09/01/2054
08/31/2022 - D
08/31/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/30/2018 - D
05/02/2018 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
03/23/2002 - R Mortgage
03/23/2002 - R Warranty Deed
02/21/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/30/2000 - D
05/19/2000 - R
Mortgage
05/30/2000 - D
05/19/2000 - R
Deed
05/02/2000 - D
04/25/2000 - R
Mortgage
05/02/2000 - D
04/25/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 623 Ne 130th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 623 Ne 130th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,800
Market value $307,132
Assessed value $307,132

Assessment History for 623 Ne 130th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 623 Ne 130th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $297,014 $279,622 22.1585 $6,311 +8.27%
2023 $279,506 $254,202 22.2639 $5,829 +13.35%
2022 $231,093 $231,093 22.2531 $5,143 +128.15%
2021 $179,011 $62,886 22.8933 $2,254 -37.78%
2020 $157,891 $62,018 22.9448 $3,623 -0.21%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 623 Ne 130th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 623 Ne 130th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Miami Senior Adult Education NR Public 0 0.18
Holy Cross Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 376 0.26
Holy Cross Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 376 0.26
Advance Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.35
Advance Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.35