Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 125th St  »  891 NE 125th St

891 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

891 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

891 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 891 Ne 125th Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Irons Manor
Parcel ID 0622300071290

Sales & Tax Overview for 891 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/29/2013
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,441

Lot & Building Information for 891 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,500
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.124
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 891 Ne 125th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 891 Ne 125th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 891 Ne 125th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 891 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 891 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161 has a total of 3,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the year built & the current market value of 891 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161?

891 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $820,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 891 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 891 Ne 125th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2013 $420,000
06/09/2010 $10
08/10/2001 $85,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 891 Ne 125th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 891 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/29/2013 - D
07/29/2013 - R
Deed
06/09/2010 - D
06/09/2010 - R
Deed
08/10/2001 - R Mortgage
08/10/2001 - R Warranty Deed
02/10/2000 - D
02/04/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 891 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 891 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,441
Market value $820,000
Assessed value $515,966

Assessment History for 891 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 891 Ne 125th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $929,400 $469,060 22.1585 $13,433 +5.54%
2023 $909,200 $426,419 22.2639 $12,728 +5.51%
2022 $909,200 $387,654 22.2531 $12,063 +49.52%
2021 $352,413 $352,413 22.8933 $8,068 +8.01%
2020 $325,548 $314,994 22.9448 $7,470 +13.45%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,128
Median age 37
Average household income $76,827
Family households 68.5%
Occupied housing units 17,261
Owner occupied units 42.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 891 Ne 125th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 891 Ne 125th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 891 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 891 Ne 125th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price