Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 125th St  »  955 NE 125th St

955 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

955 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

955 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 955 Ne 125th Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Irons Manor
Parcel ID 0622300071500

Sales & Tax Overview for 955 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/11/2018
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,969

Lot & Building Information for 955 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Building sqft 9,673
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.558
Year built 1988
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 955 Ne 125th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 955 Ne 125th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 955 Ne 125th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 955 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 955 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161 has a total of 9,673 square feet and a current price per square foot of $170.

What is the year built & the current market value of 955 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161?

955 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,326,157.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 955 Ne 125th Street, Miami

No photo available
Plaza YI
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/13/2026
Last updated 04/27/2026

AA

single-story retail and office plaza ideally located in the heart of North Miami, just steps from City Hall. The property features a mix of streetfront retail and professional office suites, offering excellent visibility along NE 125th Street, one of North Miami’s busiest commercial corridors.

Situated across from Dollar Tree the center benefits from strong daily traffic and walkability. The plaza provides both front and rear parking, ensuring easy access for tenants and visitors alike. With its prime location, flexible layout, and stable retail environment, 955 NE 125th Street represents an exceptional opportunity within Miami-Dade County’s urban core.

View Listing

Brokers

Hector Gutierrez
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Retail Listing price not available 800 Hector Gutierrez
(305) 527-7170
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Plaza YI
955 Ne 125th Street, Miami
Property Strip Center
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 800 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 955 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 955 Ne 125th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2018 $1,650,000
05/22/2002 $800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 955 Ne 125th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 955 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/05/2019 - D
02/12/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/11/2018 - D
10/15/2018 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
10/11/2018 - D
10/15/2018 - R
Notice of Termination
10/11/2018 - D
10/15/2018 - R
Deed
04/17/2018 - D
04/17/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/22/2002 - R Warranty Deed
05/01/2000 - D
04/24/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/17/1987 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 955 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 955 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $42,969
Market value $2,326,157
Assessed value $1,775,792

Assessment History for 955 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 955 Ne 125th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,335,627 $1,614,357 22.1585 $40,534 +5.82%
2023 $2,307,907 $1,467,598 22.2639 $38,304 +19.76%
2022 $1,636,024 $1,353,673 22.2531 $31,984 +2.00%
2021 $1,405,979 $1,353,673 22.8933 $31,357 +5.74%
2020 $1,292,414 $1,244,032 22.9448 $29,654 +14.04%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,128
Median age 37
Average household income $76,827
Family households 68.5%
Occupied housing units 17,261
Owner occupied units 42.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 955 Ne 125th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 955 Ne 125th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 955 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 955 Ne 125th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price