Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  W Dixie Hwy  »  12615 W Dixie Hwy

12615 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12615 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12615 West Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Irons Manor
Parcel ID 0622300100040

Sales & Tax Overview for 12615 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Sale date 11/20/2020
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $57,346

Lot & Building Information for 12615 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 6,404
Total sqft 9,953
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.734
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1948
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12615 West Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 12615 West Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12615 West Dixie Highway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 12615 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33161 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 12615 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33161 has a total of 6,404 square feet and a current price per square foot of $405.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12615 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33161?

12615 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,590,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12615 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12615 West Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2020 $2,600,000
04/23/2018 $1,425,000
07/07/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12615 West Dixie Highway, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12615 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/15/2025 - D
05/20/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/20/2020 - D
12/01/2020 - R
Deed
11/18/2019 - D
11/18/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/23/2018 - D
04/23/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/23/2018 - D
04/23/2018 - R
Deed
07/07/2006 - R Deed
04/27/2006 - R Certificate of Title
04/24/2006 - D
04/24/2006 - R
Certificate of Title
07/22/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12615 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12615 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $57,346
Market value $2,590,000
Assessed value $2,590,000

Assessment History for 12615 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12615 West Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,590,000 $2,590,000 22.1415 $57,346 +90.62%
2024 $1,357,665 $1,357,665 22.1585 $30,084 +124.19%
2023 $782,059 $525,552 22.2639 $13,419 +23.38%
2022 $514,827 $477,775 22.2531 $10,876 +9.38%
2021 $434,341 $434,341 22.8933 $9,943 +12.09%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,814
Median age 38.1
Average household income $79,063
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 17,302
Owner occupied units 44.0%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12615 West Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12615 West Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12615 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12615 West Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price