656 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information
656 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 656 Ne 125th Street, Miami |
| Zip code | 33161 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | North Miami |
| Neighborhood | Griffing |
| Parcel ID | 0622300320020 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 656 Ne 125th Street, Miami
| Sale date | 09/13/2000 |
| Sale price | $1,400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $40,359 |
Lot & Building Information for 656 Ne 125th Street, Miami
| Building sqft | 18,976 |
| Building class | Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Commercial (1229) |
| Acreage | 0.216 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 656 Ne 125th Street, Miami
- • Improvements for 656 Ne 125th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 656 Ne 125th Street, Miami
This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Commercial (1229) located at 656 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161 has a total of 18,976 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.
What is the year built & the current market value of 656 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161?656 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,896,547.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 656 Ne 125th Street, Miami
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/13/2026 |
| Last updated | 04/24/2026 |
M.I.A. Professional Center consists of a two story office/retail building containing a total area of 32,537 rentable square feet. The project was originally constructed in 2000.
The area is a growing area near major roads, employment, cultural, educational and recreational centers
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | Unassigned | Listing price not available | 3,200 | Hector Gutierrez (305) 527-7170 |
Past Sales & Property History for 656 Ne 125th Street, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 656 Ne 125th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2000 | $1,400,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 656 Ne 125th Street, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 656 Ne 125th Street, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 656 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $40,359 |
| Market value | $1,896,547 |
| Assessed value | $1,791,227 |
Assessment History for 656 Ne 125th Street, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 656 Ne 125th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,915,239 | $1,628,389 | 22.1585 | $37,976 | +7.02% |
| 2023 | $1,857,446 | $1,480,354 | 22.2639 | $35,485 | +9.01% |
| 2022 | $1,495,308 | $1,449,053 | 22.2531 | $32,551 | +7.93% |
| 2021 | $1,317,321 | $1,317,321 | 22.8933 | $30,158 | +2.36% |
| 2020 | $1,284,090 | $1,251,474 | 22.9448 | $29,463 | +7.00% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 54,128 |
| Median age | 37 |
| Average household income | $76,827 |
| Family households | 68.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 17,261 |
| Owner occupied units | 42.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1964 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $411,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $304,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 656 Ne 125th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 656 Ne 125th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 656 Ne 125th Street, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 656 Ne 125th Street, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 675 NE 124th St, Miami | 3,360 | 05/19/2020 | $320,000 |