Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 131st St  »  465 NE 131st St

465 Ne 131st Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

465 Ne 131st Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

465 Ne 131st Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 465 Ne 131st Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Griffing
Parcel ID 0622300350140

Sales & Tax Overview for 465 Ne 131st Street, Miami

Sale date 07/10/2025
Sale price $113,300
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,534

Lot & Building Information for 465 Ne 131st Street, Miami

Building sqft 5,881
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 465 Ne 131st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 465 Ne 131st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 465 Ne 131st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 465 Ne 131st Street, Miami, FL 33161?

465 Ne 131st Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1925 and has a total of 5,881 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 465 Ne 131st Street, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $157,442, the tax amount paid for 465 Ne 131st Street, Miami, FL 33161 is $5,853.

When was 465 Ne 131st Street, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

465 Ne 131st Street, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 04/29/2026 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 465 Ne 131st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 465 Ne 131st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2025 $113,300
01/24/2025 $10
10/13/2015 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 465 Ne 131st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 465 Ne 131st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/10/2025 - D
07/16/2025 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2050
07/10/2025 - D
07/16/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/24/2025 - D
01/28/2025 - R
Deed
07/02/2020 - D
07/06/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/04/2019 - D
01/11/2019 - R
Loan Modification Agreement (to A Fixed Interest Rate) 03/01/2046
10/13/2015 - D
10/14/2015 - R
Deed
05/14/2013 - D
05/14/2013 - R
Deed
09/15/1988 - R Warranty Deed
04/20/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 465 Ne 131st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 465 Ne 131st Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,853
Current property tax $2,534
Market value $514,318
Assessed value $157,442

Assessment History for 465 Ne 131st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 465 Ne 131st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $516,910 $153,005 22.1585 $5,793 +28.48%
2023 $332,306 $146,648 22.2639 $4,509 +10.97%
2022 $278,175 $142,377 22.2531 $4,063 +6.70%
2021 $230,062 $138,231 22.8933 $3,808 -21.26%
2020 $210,761 $136,323 22.9448 $4,836 +14.57%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 465 Ne 131st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 465 Ne 131st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Cross Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 376 0.32
Holy Cross Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 376 0.32
North Miami Senior Adult Education NR Public 0 0.36
Advance Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.39
Advance Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Holy Cross Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 376 0.32