880 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information
880 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 880 Ne 125th Street, Miami |
| Zip code | 33161 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | North Miami |
| Neighborhood | Palomar - Causeway Manor |
| Parcel ID | 0622300390010 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 880 Ne 125th Street, Miami
| Sale date | 03/16/2001 |
| Sale price | $2,200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $126,509 |
Lot & Building Information for 880 Ne 125th Street, Miami
| Building sqft | 21,022 |
| Total sqft | 43,141 |
| Building class | Store: Retail Outlet (1111) |
| Acreage | 2.233 |
| Buildings on lot | 4 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 880 Ne 125th Street, Miami
- • Improvements for 880 Ne 125th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 880 Ne 125th Street, Miami
This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 880 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161 has a total of 21,022 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.
What is the year built & the current market value of 880 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161?880 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,830,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 880 Ne 125th Street, Miami
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/13/2026 |
| Last updated | 04/27/2026 |
IMD Shopping Center is a well-located neighborhood retail plaza positioned along NE 125th Street at the intersection of NE 9th Avenue in the heart of North Miami, Florida. As part of the city’s primary business corridor, the property benefits from strong daily traffic counts, high visibility, and convenient access to surrounding residential communities.
The area features a balanced mix of multifamily developments, apartments, and condominiums, particularly concentrated in the eastern section of North Miami. With its central location and proximity to major local amenities, IMD Shopping Center offers an ideal setting for retail and service-oriented tenants seeking consistent exposure within a vibrant and growing market.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | Retail | Listing price not available | 17,760 | Hector Gutierrez (305) 527-7170 |
Past Sales & Property History for 880 Ne 125th Street, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 880 Ne 125th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 880 Ne 125th Street, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 880 Ne 125th Street, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 880 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $126,509 |
| Market value | $5,830,000 |
| Assessed value | $5,663,896 |
Assessment History for 880 Ne 125th Street, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 880 Ne 125th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,811,600 | $5,148,997 | 22.1585 | $118,469 | +6.64% |
| 2023 | $5,707,000 | $4,680,907 | 22.2639 | $111,089 | +15.35% |
| 2022 | $4,500,000 | $4,255,370 | 22.2531 | $96,307 | +125.47% |
| 2021 | $1,988,372 | $1,811,700 | 22.8933 | $42,714 | +13.03% |
| 2020 | $1,647,000 | $1,647,000 | 22.9448 | $37,790 | -7.98% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 54,128 |
| Median age | 37 |
| Average household income | $76,827 |
| Family households | 68.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 17,261 |
| Owner occupied units | 42.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1964 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $411,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $304,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 880 Ne 125th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 880 Ne 125th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 880 Ne 125th Street, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 880 Ne 125th Street, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 925 NE 123rd St, Miami | 14,865 | 03/28/2014 | $1,320,000 |