Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 125th St  »  816 NE 125th St

816 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

816 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

816 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 816 Ne 125th Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Palomar - Causeway Manor
Parcel ID 0622300390031

Sales & Tax Overview for 816 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Sale date 02/06/2019
Sale price $1,915,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,597

Lot & Building Information for 816 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Building sqft 15,708
Building class Store
Acreage 0.33
Year built 1968
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 816 Ne 125th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 816 Ne 125th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 816 Ne 125th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 816 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 816 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161 has a total of 15,708 square feet and a current price per square foot of $121.

What is the year built & the current market value of 816 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161?

816 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,240,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 816 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 816 Ne 125th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2019 $1,915,000
09/02/2003 $1,100,000
01/28/1997 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 816 Ne 125th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 816 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/06/2019 - D
02/06/2019 - R
Deed
09/02/2003 - R Deed
01/28/1997 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 816 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 816 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $49,597
Market value $2,240,000
Assessed value $2,240,000

Assessment History for 816 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 816 Ne 125th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,409,600 $2,129,600 22.1585 $49,037 +6.38%
2023 $2,383,000 $1,936,000 22.2639 $46,097 +6.53%
2022 $2,383,000 $1,760,000 22.2531 $43,270 +18.13%
2021 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 22.8933 $36,629 -0.23%
2020 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 22.9448 $36,712 +52.69%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,128
Median age 37
Average household income $76,827
Family households 68.5%
Occupied housing units 17,261
Owner occupied units 42.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 816 Ne 125th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 816 Ne 125th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 816 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 816 Ne 125th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price