Miami-Dade County  »  33181  »  NE 116th Rd  »  1755 NE 116th Rd

1755 Ne 116th Road #12, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1755 Ne 116th Road #12, Miami, FL 33181
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1755 Ne 116th Road #12, Miami
Zip code 33181
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Sans Souci Estates
Parcel ID 0622320770120

Sales & Tax Overview for 1755 Ne 116th Road #12, Miami

Sale date 04/25/2005
Sale price $117,500
Arm's length
Property tax $3,532

Lot & Building Information for 1755 Ne 116th Road #12, Miami

Building sqft 815
Building class Residential - Total Value: Condominium - Residential (0407)
Acreage 0.498 i
Year built 1957
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1755 Ne 116th Road #12, Miami

• • Improvements for 1755 Ne 116th Road #12, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1755 Ne 116th Road #12, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1755 Ne 116th Road #12, Miami, FL 33181?

1755 Ne 116th Road #12, Miami, FL 33181 was built in 1957 and has a total of 815 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1755 Ne 116th Road #12, Miami, FL 33181 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $155,101, the tax amount paid for 1755 Ne 116th Road #12, Miami, FL 33181 is $3,532.

When was 1755 Ne 116th Road #12, Miami, FL 33181 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1755 Ne 116th Road #12, Miami, FL 33181 was last sold in 03/26/2026 for $198,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1755 Ne 116th Road #12, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1755 Ne 116th Road #12, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2005 $117,500
06/23/2004 $85,000
02/19/2002 $45,800
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1755 Ne 116th Road #12, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1755 Ne 116th Road #12, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/25/2005 - R Warranty Deed
06/23/2004 - R Warranty Deed
02/19/2002 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1755 Ne 116th Road #12, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1755 Ne 116th Road #12, Miami, FL 33181. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,532
Market value $169,917
Assessed value $155,101

Assessment History for 1755 Ne 116th Road #12, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1755 Ne 116th Road #12, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $176,997 $141,001 22.1585 $3,362 +9.40%
2023 $160,906 $128,183 22.2639 $3,073 +10.18%
2022 $146,278 $116,530 22.2531 $2,789 +10.55%
2021 $119,900 $105,937 22.8933 $2,523 -2.77%
2020 $113,092 $96,307 22.9448 $2,595 -2.21%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1755 Ne 116th Road #12, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1755 Ne 116th Road #12, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

El Shaddai School NR Private K-3 0 0.59
Lanaar Elementary School NR Private 1-2 31 0.63
Temple Beth Moshe Preschool NR Private PK-1 37 0.63
Temple Beth Moshe Preschool NR Private PK-1 37 0.63
Mater Academy Bay Biscayne North Miami 8 Charter K-5 496 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Mater Academy Biscayne Middle School 8 Charter 6-8 97 0.66
The Challenger School NR Private PK-8 63 1.22