Miami-Dade County  »  177 NE 167th St

177 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

177 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

177 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 177 Ne 167th Street, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Uleta
Parcel ID 0721130071400

Sales & Tax Overview for 177 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/06/2013
Sale price $10
Property tax $6,761

Lot & Building Information for 177 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,418
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.126
Year built 1978
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 177 Ne 167th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 177 Ne 167th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 177 Ne 167th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 177 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 177 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 has a total of 1,418 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 177 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162?

177 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $421,469.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 177 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 177 Ne 167th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2013 $10

Title Documents for 177 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/06/2013 - D
06/06/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/17/1991 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 177 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 177 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,761
Market value $421,469
Assessed value $275,233

Assessment History for 177 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 177 Ne 167th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $422,612 $250,212 21.0817 $6,413 +31.90%
2023 $227,466 $227,466 21.375 $4,862 +4.29%
2022 $223,043 $215,140 21.4274 $4,662 +7.52%
2021 $195,582 $195,582 22.1673 $4,336 -0.84%
2020 $196,551 $196,551 22.2469 $4,373 +0.47%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 46,578
Median age 38
Average household income $78,224
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 15,303
Owner occupied units 52.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $356,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 177 Ne 167th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 177 Ne 167th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 177 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 177 Ne 167th Street, Miami.