41 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 41 Northwest 167th Street, Miami |
| Zip code | 33169 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | North Miami Beach |
| Neighborhood | Uleta |
| Parcel ID | 0721130071970 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Northwest 167th Street, Miami
| Sale date | 05/15/2006 |
| Sale price | $1,700,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $44,838 |
Lot & Building Information for 41 Northwest 167th Street, Miami
| Building sqft | 13,444 |
| Building class | Store: Retail Outlet (1111) |
| Acreage | 0.721 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 41 Northwest 167th Street, Miami
- • Improvements for 41 Northwest 167th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 41 Northwest 167th Street, Miami
This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 41 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, FL 33169 has a total of 13,444 square feet and a current price per square foot of $126.
What is the year built & the current market value of 41 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, FL 33169?41 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,552,561.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 41 Northwest 167th Street, Miami
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 09/03/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/02/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.649 Acre |
AADiscover the vibrant community surrounding the property located in North Miami Beach, FL. Enjoy convenient access to nearby amenities like the Parkway Plaza Shopping Center, Jackson North Medical Center, and LA Fitness. For a quick bite or business lunch, explore the diverse dining options along Northwest 167th Street and Biscayne Boulevard. With close proximity to major highways, including I-95, getting in and out of the area is a breeze. Immerse yourself in the dynamic neighborhood, with a multitude of retail, dining, and entertainment options at your fingertips. Experience the best of North Miami Beach from this prime location.The Martinez Team proudly presents this amazing offering of 12,945 square feet of standalone retail space. With an absolutely stunning location on 167th Street right next to route 95, this is a prime opportunity for small or medium retailers to capitalize on the local traffic. The property is also within a medical zone, which would perfectly fit a healthcare provider with parking on both north and south of the building.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prime Standalone Retail/Medical Space on 167th Street Near I-95 | Medical Office | $286.56/Sqft/Year | 12,945 | Gus Martinez |
Past Sales & Property History for 41 Northwest 167th Street, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 41 Northwest 167th Street, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 41 Northwest 167th Street, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 41 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $44,838 |
| Market value | $2,552,561 |
| Assessed value | $1,936,847 |
Assessment History for 41 Northwest 167th Street, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,565,164 | $1,760,770 | 21.0817 | $42,431 | +24.01% |
| 2023 | $1,600,700 | $1,600,700 | 21.375 | $34,215 | -0.24% |
| 2022 | $1,600,700 | $1,600,700 | 21.4274 | $34,299 | +2.13% |
| 2021 | $1,515,000 | $1,515,000 | 22.1673 | $33,583 | -0.36% |
| 2020 | $1,515,000 | $1,515,000 | 22.2469 | $33,704 | -0.29% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 42,308 |
| Median age | 34 |
| Average household income | $73,898 |
| Family households | 73.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,675 |
| Owner occupied units | 53.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $350,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $357,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Northwest 167th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Northwest 167th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 41 Northwest 167th Street, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 41 Northwest 167th Street, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|