Miami-Dade County  »  951 NE 167th St

951 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

951 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

951 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 951 Ne 167th Street, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Pan Uleta - Windward
Parcel ID 0722070000420

Sales & Tax Overview for 951 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/23/2022
Sale price $7,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $107,312

Lot & Building Information for 951 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Building sqft 32,045
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 1.07
Year built 1972
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 951 Ne 167th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 951 Ne 167th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 951 Ne 167th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 951 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 951 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 has a total of 32,045 square feet and a current price per square foot of $234.

What is the year built & the current market value of 951 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162?

951 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 951 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 951 Ne 167th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2022 $7,500,000
12/13/2005 $2,925,000
12/26/2003 $2,250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 951 Ne 167th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 951 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/23/2022 - D
03/31/2022 - R
Deed
12/13/2005 - D
12/13/2005 - R
Deed
12/26/2003 - R Warranty Deed
11/01/2001 - R Mortgage
11/01/2001 - R Warranty Deed
07/16/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
02/21/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 951 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 951 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $107,312
Market value $5,100,000
Assessed value $5,100,000

Assessment History for 951 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 951 Ne 167th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,400,000 $5,400,000 21.0817 $113,841 -1.37%
2023 $5,400,000 $5,400,000 21.375 $115,425 +52.23%
2022 $5,100,000 $2,845,150 21.4274 $75,821 +26.68%
2021 $2,700,000 $2,700,000 22.1673 $59,852 -8.80%
2020 $2,950,000 $2,802,030 22.2469 $65,628 +7.74%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 46,578
Median age 38
Average household income $78,224
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 15,303
Owner occupied units 52.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $356,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 951 Ne 167th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 951 Ne 167th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 951 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 951 Ne 167th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price