Miami-Dade County  »  901 NE 167th St

901 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

901 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

901 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 901 Ne 167th Street, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Pan Uleta - Windward
Parcel ID 0722070000430

Sales & Tax Overview for 901 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/27/2024
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,518

Lot & Building Information for 901 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,420
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.492
Year built 1951
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 901 Ne 167th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 901 Ne 167th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 901 Ne 167th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 901 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 901 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 has a total of 4,420 square feet and a current price per square foot of $497.

What is the year built & the current market value of 901 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162?

901 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,210,790.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 901 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 901 Ne 167th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2024 $2,200,000
03/29/2004 $440,000
03/29/2004 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 901 Ne 167th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 901 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/22/2025 - D
09/24/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/27/2024 - D
01/02/2025 - R
Deed
03/29/2004 - R Warranty Deed
03/29/2004 - R Warranty Deed
07/15/2003 - R Warranty Deed
07/15/1999 - D
07/09/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 901 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 901 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $46,518
Market value $2,210,790
Assessed value $2,210,790

Assessment History for 901 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 901 Ne 167th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,425,320 $944,159 21.0817 $29,683 +42.53%
2023 $1,228,461 $858,327 21.375 $20,826 +18.65%
2022 $906,741 $780,298 21.4274 $17,553 +4.18%
2021 $869,779 $709,362 22.1673 $16,849 -0.68%
2020 $762,560 $644,875 22.2469 $16,965 +0.85%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 46,578
Median age 38
Average household income $78,224
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 15,303
Owner occupied units 52.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $356,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 901 Ne 167th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 901 Ne 167th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 901 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 901 Ne 167th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price