Miami-Dade County  »  1945 NE 167th St

1945 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

1945 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1945 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1945 Ne 167th Street, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood North Miami Beach City Center
Parcel ID 0722090062860

Sales & Tax Overview for 1945 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/16/2012
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,985

Lot & Building Information for 1945 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,027
Total sqft 2,687
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.142
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1945 Ne 167th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1945 Ne 167th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1945 Ne 167th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1945 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162?

1945 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,027 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1945 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $297,192, the tax amount paid for 1945 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 is $6,985.

When was 1945 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1945 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 was last sold in 07/16/2012 for $125,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1945 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1945 Ne 167th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2012 $125,000
09/20/2002 $10
09/06/2002 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1945 Ne 167th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1945 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/16/2012 - D
07/17/2012 - R
Deed
09/27/2010 - D
09/27/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/20/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/06/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/21/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1945 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1945 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,985
Market value $407,503
Assessed value $297,192

Assessment History for 1945 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1945 Ne 167th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $438,503 $270,175 21.0817 $6,807 +11.71%
2023 $379,968 $241,755 21.375 $6,093 +27.36%
2022 $231,168 $219,778 21.4274 $4,784 +8.02%
2021 $199,799 $199,799 22.1673 $4,429 -0.36%
2020 $199,799 $187,337 22.2469 $4,445 +16.97%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1945 Ne 167th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1945 Ne 167th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Young Leaders Academy K-8 NR Private K-7 57 0.18
Fulford Christian Academy NR Private PK-1 119 0.22
Fulford Christian Academy NR Private PK-1 119 0.22
Western General Education NR Private 3-8 0 0.36
Bethel Christian Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Young Leaders Academy K-8 NR Private K-7 57 0.18
Allison Academy NR Private 6-12 82 0.21
Western General Education NR Private 3-8 0 0.36
Sports Leadership and Management (SLAM) Middle School - North Campus 4 Charter 6-8 255 0.42
Beth Jacob High School NR Private 6-12 350 0.43

Nearest high schools

Allison Academy NR Private 6-12 82 0.21
Slam Academy Charter High School (North Campus) 7 Charter 9-12 237 0.42
Beth Jacob High School NR Private 6-12 350 0.43
Bethel Christian Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.47
C. G. Bethel High School 1 Charter 9-12 348 0.48

Neighbors for 1945 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1945 Ne 167th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16701 NE 19th Ave, Miami 8,775 03/19/2003 $740,000
2124 NE 180th St, Miami 984 07/12/2023 $100
1970 NE 168th St, Miami 2,210 03/30/2018 $340,000
2100 NE 180th St, Miami 1,481 02/22/2024 $589,000
16790 NE 20th Ave, Miami 2,289 05/26/2015 $255,000
1990 NE 168th St, Miami 2,262 01/25/1995 $95,500
1875 NE 167th St, Miami 05/30/2019 $10
1960 NE 168th St, Miami 2,210 06/23/2005 $236,700
1940 NE 168th St, Miami 2,058
1935 NE 167th St, Miami 1,500 02/28/2018 $10
2132 NE 180th St, Miami 1,597 05/30/2017 $265,000
2114 NE 180th St, Miami 1,316 01/19/2016 $210,000
1980 NE 168th St, Miami 2,262 09/13/2016 $290,000
1985 NE 167th St, Miami 2,520 09/11/2024 $10
1995 NE 167th St, Miami 2,548 05/07/2015 $265,000
1950 NE 168th St, Miami 2,058 05/05/2025 $730,000
1800 NE 168th St, Miami 50,088 01/08/2018 $10
17051 NE 19th Ave, Miami 44,340
2140 NE 180th St, Miami 1,316 11/08/1993 $10
1975 NE 167th St, Miami 2,403 05/01/1992 $121,900