Miami-Dade County  »  16701 NE 19th Ave

16701 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

16701 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16701 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16701 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood North Miami Beach City Center
Parcel ID 0722090062880

Sales & Tax Overview for 16701 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/19/2003
Sale price $740,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,436

Lot & Building Information for 16701 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 8,775
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.349
Year built 1965
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16701 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 16701 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16701 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 16701 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 16701 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 has a total of 8,775 square feet and a current price per square foot of $84.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16701 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162?

16701 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,161,344.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16701 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16701 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2003 $740,000
03/05/2002 $680,000
06/15/1998 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16701 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16701 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/18/2024 - D
07/18/2024 - R
Release
02/14/2024 - D
02/14/2024 - R
Judgement
03/19/2003 - R Warranty Deed
05/03/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
03/05/2002 - R Warranty Deed
09/28/1999 - D
09/22/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/18/1999 - D
05/10/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/18/1999 - D
05/10/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/08/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
06/15/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16701 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16701 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,436
Market value $1,161,344
Assessed value $1,161,344

Assessment History for 16701 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16701 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,161,344 $1,161,344 21.0415 $24,436 +5.23%
2024 $1,161,439 $1,074,142 21.0817 $23,221 +11.25%
2023 $976,493 $976,493 21.375 $20,873 -0.16%
2022 $975,684 $975,684 21.4274 $20,906 +2.93%
2021 $916,272 $916,272 22.1673 $20,311 -0.37%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,606
Median age 37.4
Average household income $84,254
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 14,459
Owner occupied units 53.5%
Average number of people per household 3.2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $423,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16701 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16701 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16701 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 16701 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price