Miami-Dade County  »  1973 N Miami Beach Blvd

1973 North Miami Beach Boulevard, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1973 North Miami Beach Boulevard, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1973 North Miami Beach Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood North Miami Beach City Center
Parcel ID 0722160010740

Sales & Tax Overview for 1973 North Miami Beach Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 01/30/2026
Sale price $21,060,000
Arm's length
Property tax $60,527

Lot & Building Information for 1973 North Miami Beach Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 3,076
Building class Drive-In Restaurant: Retail Outlet (2211)
Acreage 0.482
Year built 1997
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1973 North Miami Beach Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 1973 North Miami Beach Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1973 North Miami Beach Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1973 North Miami Beach Boulevard, Miami, FL 33162 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Restaurant: Retail Outlet (2211) located at 1973 North Miami Beach Boulevard, Miami, FL 33162 has a total of 3,076 square feet and a current price per square foot of $6,846.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1973 North Miami Beach Boulevard, Miami, FL 33162?

1973 North Miami Beach Boulevard, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,876,530.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1973 North Miami Beach Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1973 North Miami Beach Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2026 $21,060,000
07/08/2011 $1,500,000
05/19/2006 $830,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1973 North Miami Beach Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1973 North Miami Beach Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/30/2026 - D
01/30/2026 - R
Deed
06/13/2025 - D
06/20/2025 - R
Agreement
12/30/2024 - D
01/03/2025 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 01/01/2026
06/25/2018 - D
06/26/2018 - R
Release
10/31/2017 - D
11/01/2017 - R
Agreement
07/08/2011 - D
07/08/2011 - R
Deed
05/19/2006 - D
05/19/2006 - R
Deed
02/15/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1973 North Miami Beach Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1973 North Miami Beach Boulevard, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $60,527
Market value $2,876,530
Assessed value $2,876,530

Assessment History for 1973 North Miami Beach Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1973 North Miami Beach Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,876,530 $2,876,530 21.0415 $60,527 -0.36%
2024 $2,881,284 $2,881,284 21.0817 $60,742 +87.46%
2023 $2,341,081 $1,139,267 21.375 $32,403 +12.71%
2022 $2,030,574 $1,035,698 21.4274 $28,748 +20.71%
2021 $1,156,787 $1,036,200 22.1673 $23,815 +1.39%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,606
Median age 37.4
Average household income $84,254
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 14,459
Owner occupied units 53.5%
Average number of people per household 3.2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $423,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1973 North Miami Beach Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1973 North Miami Beach Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1973 North Miami Beach Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1973 North Miami Beach Boulevard, Miami.