Miami-Dade County  »  2145 NE 164th St

2145 Ne 164th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

2145 Ne 164th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2145 Ne 164th Street, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2145 Ne 164th Street, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood North Miami Beach City Center
Parcel ID 0722160070051

Sales & Tax Overview for 2145 Ne 164th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/02/2015
Sale price $10,230,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,708,331

Lot & Building Information for 2145 Ne 164th Street, Miami

Building sqft 549,282
Total sqft 560,111
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 2.57
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2018
Stories 8

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2145 Ne 164th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2145 Ne 164th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2145 Ne 164th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2145 Ne 164th Street, Miami, FL 33162?

2145 Ne 164th Street, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 2018 and has a total of 549,282 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2145 Ne 164th Street, Miami, FL 33162 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $79,434,080, the tax amount paid for 2145 Ne 164th Street, Miami, FL 33162 is $1,708,330.

When was 2145 Ne 164th Street, Miami, FL 33162 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2145 Ne 164th Street, Miami, FL 33162 was last sold in 12/02/2015 for $10,230,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 349 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2145 Ne 164th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2145 Ne 164th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2015 $10,230,000
10/05/2015 $10
06/26/2013 $6,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2145 Ne 164th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2145 Ne 164th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/09/2023 - D
11/09/2023 - R
Notice of Termination
03/17/2020 - D
03/25/2020 - R
Agreement
03/26/2019 - D
03/26/2019 - R
Release
11/30/2018 - D
11/30/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/15/2018 - D
10/17/2018 - R
Easement
12/02/2015 - D
12/02/2015 - R
Deed
10/05/2015 - D
10/05/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/26/2013 - D
06/26/2013 - R
Deed
10/12/2012 - D
10/12/2012 - R
Deed
08/09/2006 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2145 Ne 164th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2145 Ne 164th Street, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,708,331
Market value $85,000,000
Assessed value $79,434,080

Assessment History for 2145 Ne 164th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2145 Ne 164th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $84,490,000 $72,212,800 21.0817 $1,603,423 +3.91%
2023 $86,530,000 $65,648,000 21.375 $1,543,115 +20.67%
2022 $59,680,000 $59,680,000 21.4274 $1,278,787 -11.93%
2021 $65,500,000 $65,500,000 22.1673 $1,451,958 -0.12%
2020 $65,343,000 $63,411,330 22.2469 $1,453,679 +3.98%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 46,578
Median age 38
Average household income $78,224
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 15,303
Owner occupied units 52.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $356,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2145 Ne 164th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2145 Ne 164th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2145 Ne 164th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2145 Ne 164th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price