Miami-Dade County  »  2020 NE 153rd St

2020 Ne 153rd Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

2020 Ne 153rd Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2020 Ne 153rd Street, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2020 Ne 153rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Allen Park
Parcel ID 0722160080040

Sales & Tax Overview for 2020 Ne 153rd Street, Miami

Sale date 09/13/2004
Sale price $1,340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,990

Lot & Building Information for 2020 Ne 153rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 17,500
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2020 Ne 153rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2020 Ne 153rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2020 Ne 153rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2020 Ne 153rd Street, Miami, FL 33162 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 2020 Ne 153rd Street, Miami, FL 33162 has a total of 17,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2020 Ne 153rd Street, Miami, FL 33162?

2020 Ne 153rd Street, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,735,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2020 Ne 153rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2020 Ne 153rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2004 $1,340,000
08/06/2004 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2020 Ne 153rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2020 Ne 153rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/10/2021 - D
05/17/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/13/2004 - R Warranty Deed
08/06/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/05/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2020 Ne 153rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2020 Ne 153rd Street, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $42,990
Market value $2,735,000
Assessed value $1,724,613

Assessment History for 2020 Ne 153rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2020 Ne 153rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,735,000 $1,724,613 21.0415 $42,990 +1.77%
2024 $2,960,000 $1,567,830 21.0817 $42,244 +14.73%
2023 $2,374,000 $1,425,300 21.375 $36,821 +19.54%
2022 $1,757,000 $1,295,728 21.4274 $30,803 +12.07%
2021 $1,374,000 $1,177,935 22.1673 $27,486 +0.94%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,606
Median age 37.4
Average household income $84,254
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 14,459
Owner occupied units 53.5%
Average number of people per household 3.2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $423,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2020 Ne 153rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2020 Ne 153rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2020 Ne 153rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2020 Ne 153rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price