Miami-Dade County  »  2017 NE 161st St

2017 Ne 161st Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

2017 Ne 161st Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2017 Ne 161st Street, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2017 Ne 161st Street, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Allen Park
Parcel ID 0722160120350

Sales & Tax Overview for 2017 Ne 161st Street, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2017 Ne 161st Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Governmental: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (8066)
Acreage 1.334

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2017 Ne 161st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2017 Ne 161st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2017 Ne 161st Street, Miami

What is the market value of 2017 Ne 161st Street, Miami, FL 33162?

The current market value is $2,928,540.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2017 Ne 161st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2017 Ne 161st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2017 Ne 161st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/28/1983 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2017 Ne 161st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2017 Ne 161st Street, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $32,022
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,928,540
Assessed value $874,258

Assessment History for 2017 Ne 161st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2017 Ne 161st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,928,810 $794,780 21.0817 $30,844 +2.05%
2023 $2,929,080 $722,528 21.375 $30,226 +72.10%
2022 $1,186,350 $656,844 21.4274 $17,563 +1.12%
2021 $1,186,620 $597,131 22.1673 $17,369 -34.22%
2020 $1,186,890 $542,847 22.2469 $26,405 -0.32%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2017 Ne 161st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2017 Ne 161st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fulford Christian Academy NR Private PK-1 119 0.18
Fulford Christian Academy NR Private PK-1 119 0.18
Young Leaders Academy K-8 NR Private K-7 57 0.26
Fulford Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 461 0.32
Fulford Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 461 0.32

Nearest middle schools

Young Leaders Academy K-8 NR Private K-7 57 0.26