Miami-Dade County  »  16200 W Dixie Hwy

16200 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16200 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16200 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach
Zip code 33160
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Allen Park
Parcel ID 0722160120450

Sales & Tax Overview for 16200 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach

Sale date 01/27/2021
Sale price $10
Property tax $168,249

Lot & Building Information for 16200 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach

Building sqft 116,689
Building class Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719)
Acreage 1.54
Year built 1997
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16200 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 16200 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16200 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach

How many square feet does 16200 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 have?

This Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719) located at 16200 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 has a total of 116,689 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16200 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach, FL 33160?

16200 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,366,953.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16200 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16200 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2021 $10
07/23/2020 $21,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16200 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16200 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/27/2021 - D
01/28/2021 - R
Deed
10/01/2020 - D
10/07/2020 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
07/23/2020 - D
07/27/2020 - R
Deed
12/29/1987 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16200 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 16200 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach, FL 33160. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $168,249
Market value $9,366,953
Assessed value $7,364,956

Assessment History for 16200 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16200 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $9,465,006 $7,700,000 21.0817 $173,982 -3.67%
2023 $8,759,085 $8,308,084 21.375 $180,607 +6.00%
2022 $8,851,052 $7,552,804 21.4274 $170,391 -4.84%
2021 $8,077,866 $8,077,866 22.1673 $179,064 -1.35%
2020 $8,158,883 $6,976,200 22.2469 $181,510 +6.92%

North Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$505,000
1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$335
-2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of North Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in North Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in North-Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,225
Median age 48
Average household income $118,767
Family households 57.2%
Occupied housing units 20,048
Owner occupied units 59.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $312,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $390,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16200 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16200 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16200 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach