Miami-Dade County  »  1136 NE 165th St

1136 Ne 165th Street #1-M, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1136 Ne 165th Street #1-M, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1136 Ne 165th Street #1-M, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Monticello Park
Parcel ID 0722170131110

Sales & Tax Overview for 1136 Ne 165th Street #1-M, Miami

Sale date 10/10/2017
Sale price $212,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1136 Ne 165th Street #1-M, Miami

Building sqft 1,730
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.174
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1136 Ne 165th Street #1-M, Miami

• • Improvements for 1136 Ne 165th Street #1-M, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1136 Ne 165th Street #1-M, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1136 Ne 165th Street #1-M, Miami, FL 33162?

1136 Ne 165th Street #1-M, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,730 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1136 Ne 165th Street #1-M, Miami, FL 33162 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $350,149, the tax amount paid for 1136 Ne 165th Street #1-M, Miami, FL 33162 is $8,025.

When was 1136 Ne 165th Street #1-M, Miami, FL 33162 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1136 Ne 165th Street #1-M, Miami, FL 33162 was last sold in 10/10/2017 for $212,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1136 Ne 165th Street #1-M, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1136 Ne 165th Street #1-M, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2017 $212,000
02/02/2015 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1136 Ne 165th Street #1-M, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1136 Ne 165th Street #1-M, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/26/2024 - D
07/31/2024 - R
Agreement
10/10/2017 - D
10/11/2017 - R
Deed
02/02/2015 - D
02/02/2015 - R
Deed
12/29/1977 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1136 Ne 165th Street #1-M, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1136 Ne 165th Street #1-M, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,025
Current property tax $0
Market value $449,274
Assessed value $350,149

Assessment History for 1136 Ne 165th Street #1-M, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1136 Ne 165th Street #1-M, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $449,274 $350,149 21.0415 $8,025 +8.79%
2024 $419,185 $318,318 21.0817 $7,377 +4.56%
2023 $419,195 $289,380 21.375 $7,055 +17.33%
2022 $320,134 $263,073 21.4274 $6,013 +13.43%
2021 $239,158 $239,158 22.1673 $5,301 +8.44%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1136 Ne 165th Street #1-M, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1136 Ne 165th Street #1-M, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Toras Emes Academy Klurman Elementary School NR Private PK-5 723 0.09
Fulford United Methodist Church NR Private K-1 0 0.28
Two Sisters Angels Preschool NR Private PK-2 66 0.28
Two Sisters Angels Preschool NR Private PK-2 66 0.28

Nearest middle schools