Miami-Dade County  »  1199 N Miami Beach Blvd

1199 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1-M, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1199 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1-M, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1199 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1-M, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Monticello Park
Parcel ID 0722170131330

Sales & Tax Overview for 1199 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1-M, Miami

Sale date 01/04/2013
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,650

Lot & Building Information for 1199 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1-M, Miami

Building sqft 8,273
Building class Store
Acreage 0.441
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1199 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1-M, Miami

• • Improvements for 1199 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1-M, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1199 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1-M, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1199 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1-M, Miami, FL 33162 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1199 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1-M, Miami, FL 33162 has a total of 8,273 square feet and a current price per square foot of $169.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1199 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1-M, Miami, FL 33162?

1199 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1-M, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,122,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1199 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1-M, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1199 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1-M, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2013 $1,400,000
03/26/1993 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1199 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1-M, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1199 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1-M, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/21/2018 - D
09/21/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/11/2018 - D
05/17/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/04/2013 - D
01/04/2013 - R
Deed
03/26/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/26/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1199 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1-M, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1199 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1-M, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $44,650
Market value $2,122,000
Assessed value $2,122,000

Assessment History for 1199 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1-M, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1199 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1-M, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,122,000 $2,122,000 21.0415 $44,650 -8.47%
2024 $2,314,000 $2,314,000 21.0817 $48,783 +7.55%
2023 $2,122,000 $2,122,000 21.375 $45,358 +4.39%
2022 $2,250,000 $1,929,228 21.4274 $43,452 +2.59%
2021 $2,250,000 $1,753,844 22.1673 $42,356 -4.80%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,606
Median age 37.4
Average household income $84,254
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 14,459
Owner occupied units 53.5%
Average number of people per household 3.2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $423,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1199 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1-M, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1199 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1-M, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1199 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1-M, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1199 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1-M, Miami.