Miami-Dade County  »  33181  »  Biscayne Blvd  »  14652 Biscayne Blvd

14652 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14652 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14652 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33181
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Hamlet Villas
Parcel ID 0722210140010

Sales & Tax Overview for 14652 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 05/09/2018
Sale price $6,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $143,628

Lot & Building Information for 14652 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 14,996
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.806
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14652 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 14652 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14652 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 14652 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 14652 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181 has a total of 14,996 square feet and a current price per square foot of $436.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14652 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181?

14652 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,507,372.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14652 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14652 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2018 $6,550,000
11/02/2005 $6,000,000
01/04/2005 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14652 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14652 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/09/2018 - D
05/14/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/09/2018 - D
05/14/2018 - R
Deed
11/02/2005 - D
11/02/2005 - R
Deed
01/04/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/15/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
07/16/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14652 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14652 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $143,628
Market value $7,507,372
Assessed value $6,512,261

Assessment History for 14652 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14652 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,054,706 $5,177,700 21.0817 $114,945 +2.64%
2023 $5,638,000 $5,056,997 21.375 $111,985 -5.03%
2022 $5,638,000 $5,443,548 21.4274 $117,922 +2.20%
2021 $5,205,000 $5,205,000 22.1673 $115,381 +5.84%
2020 $4,900,000 $4,900,000 22.2469 $109,010 +5.07%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,969
Median age 37
Average household income $89,580
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 8,547
Owner occupied units 38.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $367,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14652 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14652 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14652 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14652 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price