Miami-Dade County  »  33181  »  Biscayne Blvd  »  14366 Biscayne Blvd

14366 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14366 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14366 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33181
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Hamlet Villas
Parcel ID 0722210260100

Sales & Tax Overview for 14366 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 03/03/2003
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $69,850

Lot & Building Information for 14366 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 6,742
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.509
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14366 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 14366 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14366 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 14366 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 14366 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181 has a total of 6,742 square feet and a current price per square foot of $237.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14366 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181?

14366 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,015,847.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14366 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14366 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2003 $1,600,000
01/25/2000 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14366 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14366 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/03/2003 - R Deed
12/22/2000 - D
12/13/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/12/2000 - D
08/31/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/31/2000 - D
01/26/2000 - R
Mortgage
01/25/2000 - D
01/19/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14366 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14366 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $69,850
Market value $4,015,847
Assessed value $2,999,147

Assessment History for 14366 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14366 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,015,847 $2,999,147 21.0415 $69,850 +5.76%
2024 $4,024,033 $2,726,498 21.0817 $66,046 +5.91%
2023 $3,878,900 $2,478,635 21.375 $62,361 +21.28%
2022 $2,585,900 $2,316,911 21.4274 $51,418 +0.48%
2021 $2,745,872 $2,106,283 22.1673 $51,173 -16.44%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,848
Median age 36.9
Average household income $84,284
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,252
Owner occupied units 37.6%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $277,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14366 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14366 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14366 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14366 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price