Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  Harem Ave  »  570 Harem Ave

570 Harem Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

570 Harem Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

570 Harem Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 570 Harem Avenue, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821210010580

Sales & Tax Overview for 570 Harem Avenue, Opa Locka

Current property tax $969

Lot & Building Information for 570 Harem Avenue, Opa Locka

Building sqft 1,876
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.149
Lot dimensions 65 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 65
Depth 100
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 570 Harem Avenue, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 570 Harem Avenue, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 570 Harem Avenue, Opa Locka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 570 Harem Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

570 Harem Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,876 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 570 Harem Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $83,965, the tax amount paid for 570 Harem Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 is $3,762.

When was 570 Harem Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 last sold?

570 Harem Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was last sold in 04/28/1981.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 570 Harem Avenue, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 570 Harem Avenue, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 570 Harem Avenue, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/31/2019 - D
08/02/2019 - R
Home Equity Line of Credit Short Form Mortgage
04/28/1981 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 570 Harem Avenue, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 570 Harem Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,762
Current property tax $969
Market value $347,301
Assessed value $83,965

Assessment History for 570 Harem Avenue, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 570 Harem Avenue, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $347,301 $83,965 24.0024 $3,762 +3.72%
2024 $331,848 $81,599 24.2027 $3,627 +9.52%
2023 $283,895 $79,223 24.4951 $3,312 +6.75%
2022 $261,944 $76,916 24.4843 $3,102 +13.14%
2021 $196,002 $74,676 25.3273 $2,742 -45.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 570 Harem Avenue, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 570 Harem Avenue, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chosen Generation Academy NR Private 1-8 0 0.41
Grace Academy International NR Private K-12 133 0.48
Grace Academy International NR Private K-12 0 0.48
Dr. Robert B. Ingram/Opa-Locka Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 299 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Chosen Generation Academy NR Private 1-8 0 0.41
Grace Academy International NR Private K-12 133 0.48
Grace Academy International NR Private K-12 0 0.48
Arts Academy of Excellence NR Charter 6-12 18 0.48
Vankara Christian School NR Private PK, K-9 0 0.77

Nearest high schools