Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  Jann Ave  »  911 Jann Ave

911 Jann Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

911 Jann Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

911 Jann Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 911 Jann Avenue, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821210012640

Sales & Tax Overview for 911 Jann Avenue, Opa Locka

Sale date 05/12/2025
Sale price $653,500
Arm's length
Property tax $3,861

Lot & Building Information for 911 Jann Avenue, Opa Locka

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.178

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 911 Jann Avenue, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 911 Jann Avenue, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 911 Jann Avenue, Opa Locka

What is the market value of 911 Jann Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

The current market value is $209,784.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 911 Jann Avenue, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 911 Jann Avenue, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2025 $653,500
12/09/2021 $95,000
12/02/2020 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 911 Jann Avenue, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 911 Jann Avenue, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/18/2025 - D
06/25/2025 - R
Release
05/12/2025 - D
05/15/2025 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2055
05/12/2025 - D
05/15/2025 - R
Deed
04/16/2024 - D
04/18/2024 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
04/16/2024 - D
04/18/2024 - R
Mortgage Deed
12/09/2021 - D
12/15/2021 - R
Certificate
12/09/2021 - D
12/15/2021 - R
Deed
12/02/2020 - D
12/10/2020 - R
Deed
03/25/2020 - D
04/02/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/14/2011 - D
12/14/2011 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 911 Jann Avenue, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 911 Jann Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,861
Market value $209,784
Assessed value $142,147

Assessment History for 911 Jann Avenue, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 911 Jann Avenue, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $209,784 $142,147 24.0024 $3,861 +9.25%
2024 $190,712 $129,225 24.2027 $3,534 +18.38%
2023 $133,499 $117,478 24.4951 $2,985 +14.15%
2022 $106,799 $106,799 24.4843 $2,615 +23.05%
2021 $83,914 $83,914 25.3273 $2,125 -0.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 911 Jann Avenue, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 911 Jann Avenue, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chosen Generation Academy NR Private 1-8 0 0.34
Dr. Robert B. Ingram/Opa-Locka Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 299 0.45
Grace Academy International NR Private K-12 133 0.48
Grace Academy International NR Private K-12 0 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Chosen Generation Academy NR Private 1-8 0 0.34
Grace Academy International NR Private K-12 133 0.48
Grace Academy International NR Private K-12 0 0.48
Arts Academy of Excellence NR Charter 6-12 18 0.49
Here's Help NR Public 7-12 4 0.58

Nearest high schools

Grace Academy International NR Private K-12 133 0.48
Grace Academy International NR Private K-12 0 0.48