Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  Ahmad St  »  211 Ahmad St

211 Ahmad Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

211 Ahmad Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 Ahmad Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 Ahmad Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821210022590

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Ahmad Street, Opa Locka

Sale date 03/14/2023
Sale price $105,900
Property tax $4,183

Lot & Building Information for 211 Ahmad Street, Opa Locka

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.145

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 211 Ahmad Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 211 Ahmad Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211 Ahmad Street, Opa Locka

What is the market value of 211 Ahmad Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

The current market value is $174,295.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 Ahmad Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Ahmad Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2023 $105,900
02/10/2010 $10
12/20/2005 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 211 Ahmad Street, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 211 Ahmad Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/14/2023 - D
03/14/2023 - R
Deed
02/10/2010 - D
02/10/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/20/2005 - D
12/20/2005 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/29/2004 - R Warranty Deed
07/29/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/21/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 211 Ahmad Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 211 Ahmad Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,183
Market value $174,295
Assessed value $174,295

Assessment History for 211 Ahmad Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 Ahmad Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $158,450 $158,450 24.2027 $3,835 +266.75%
2023 $110,915 $17,006 24.4951 $1,046 +21.40%
2022 $88,732 $15,460 24.4843 $861 +15.46%
2021 $69,718 $14,055 25.3273 $746 -58.09%
2020 $69,718 $12,778 25.5288 $1,780 -4.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 Ahmad Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 Ahmad Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dr. Robert B. Ingram/Opa-Locka Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 299 0.15
Chosen Generation Academy NR Private 1-8 0 0.25
Grace Academy International NR Private K-12 133 0.39
Grace Academy International NR Private K-12 0 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Chosen Generation Academy NR Private 1-8 0 0.25
Grace Academy International NR Private K-12 133 0.39
Grace Academy International NR Private K-12 0 0.39
Arts Academy of Excellence NR Charter 6-12 18 0.39
Here's Help NR Public 7-12 4 0.45

Nearest high schools

Grace Academy International NR Private K-12 133 0.39
Grace Academy International NR Private K-12 0 0.39
Arts Academy of Excellence NR Charter 6-12 18 0.39