Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  Perviz Ave  »  200 Perviz Ave

200 Perviz Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

200 Perviz Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Perviz Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Perviz Avenue, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821210041150

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Perviz Avenue, Opa Locka

Sale date 10/15/1992
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,210

Lot & Building Information for 200 Perviz Avenue, Opa Locka

Building sqft 12,731
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 0.603
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 200 Perviz Avenue, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 200 Perviz Avenue, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Perviz Avenue, Opa Locka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 200 Perviz Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

200 Perviz Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1967 and has a total of 12,731 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 200 Perviz Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,140,000, the tax amount paid for 200 Perviz Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 is $51,365.

When was 200 Perviz Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

200 Perviz Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was last sold in 10/15/1992 for $240,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 16 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Perviz Avenue, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Perviz Avenue, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/1992 $240,000

Title Documents for 200 Perviz Avenue, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/24/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
10/15/1992 - R Deed
12/16/1987 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Perviz Avenue, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Perviz Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $51,365
Current property tax $3,210
Market value $2,140,000
Assessed value $2,140,000

Assessment History for 200 Perviz Avenue, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Perviz Avenue, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,140,000 $2,140,000 24.0024 $51,365 -3.09%
2024 $2,190,000 $2,190,000 24.2027 $53,004 +96.31%
2023 $1,520,000 $945,010 24.4951 $27,000 +19.01%
2022 $1,110,000 $859,100 24.4843 $22,688 +11.19%
2021 $870,000 $781,000 25.3273 $20,404 +12.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Perviz Avenue, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Perviz Avenue, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Perviz Avenue, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 200 Perviz Avenue, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
300 Sharazad Blvd, Opa Locka 115,340 02/11/2013 $100,000
103 Perviz Ave, Opa Locka 07/11/2025 $1,000,000
151 Perviz Ave, Opa Locka 23,385
525 Perviz Ave, Opa Locka 948 10/13/2017 $155,000
510 Perviz Ave, Opa Locka 1,855 05/03/2019 $10
565 Perviz Ave, Opa Locka 1,884 01/18/2018 $240,000
260 Perviz Ave, Opa Locka 12,731 10/15/1992 $240,000
760 W Superior St, Opa Locka 1,503 06/16/2017 $35,000
651 Perviz Ave, Opa Locka 3,051 05/18/2007 $467,500
520 Perviz Ave, Opa Locka 1,607 05/14/2019 $320,000