Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  Ali Baba Ave  »  950 Ali Baba Ave

950 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

950 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 950 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821210040530

Sales & Tax Overview for 950 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Sale date 07/13/1992
Sale price $95,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,676

Lot & Building Information for 950 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Building sqft 5,400
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.229
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 950 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 950 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 950 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 950 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 950 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 5,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $17.

What is the year built & the current market value of 950 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

950 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 950 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 950 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/1992 $95,000

Title Documents for 950 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/13/1992 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 950 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 950 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,676
Market value $1,000,000
Assessed value $405,466

Assessment History for 950 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 950 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $974,000 $368,606 24.2027 $12,918 +20.66%
2023 $708,000 $335,097 24.4951 $10,706 +24.86%
2022 $474,000 $304,634 24.4843 $8,575 +10.84%
2021 $380,000 $276,940 25.3273 $7,736 +20.36%
2020 $251,764 $251,764 25.5288 $6,427 +2.01%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,165
Median age 34
Average household income $58,468
Family households 70.8%
Occupied housing units 9,709
Owner occupied units 48.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $308,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $255,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 950 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 950 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 950 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 950 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
321 Opa Locka Blvd, Opa Locka 6,390 01/11/2017 $100
800 Ali Baba Ave, Opa Locka 2,449
921 Ali Baba Ave, Opa Locka 1,494 10/10/1984
941 Ali Baba Ave, Opa Locka 1,264 01/15/2008 $72,500
910 Fisherman St, Opa Locka 1,144 03/03/2021 $10
921 Fisherman St, Opa Locka 1,567 01/17/2018 $115,000
401 Opa Locka Blvd, Opa Locka 10,451 07/26/2021 $100