Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  Salih St  »  861 Salih St

861 Salih Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

861 Salih Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

861 Salih Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 861 Salih Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821210040650

Sales & Tax Overview for 861 Salih Street, Opa Locka

Sale date 08/01/2025
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 861 Salih Street, Opa Locka

Building class Religious - Exempt: Religious (7144)
Acreage 0.248

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 861 Salih Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 861 Salih Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 861 Salih Street, Opa Locka

What is the assessed value of 861 Salih Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $256,270, the tax amount paid for 861 Salih Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 is $6,956.

When was 861 Salih Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

861 Salih Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was last sold in 08/01/2025 for $3,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 861 Salih Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 861 Salih Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2025 $3,000,000

Title Documents for 861 Salih Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/01/2025 - D
08/04/2025 - R
Deed
08/01/2025 - D
08/04/2025 - R
Articles of Incorporation
09/12/2018 - D
09/12/2018 - R
Mortgage 02/16/2023
07/11/1991 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 861 Salih Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 861 Salih Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,956
Current property tax $0
Market value $377,651
Assessed value $256,270

Assessment History for 861 Salih Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 861 Salih Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $377,651 $256,270 24.0024 $6,956 +5.43%
2024 $378,298 $232,973 24.2027 $6,598 +4.60%
2023 $378,944 $211,794 24.4951 $6,308 +33.16%
2022 $195,990 $192,540 24.4843 $4,737 +6.86%
2021 $175,037 $175,037 25.3273 $4,433 -1.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 861 Salih Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 861 Salih Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 861 Salih Street, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 861 Salih Street, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
820 Sharar Ave, Opa Locka 2,092 04/05/2004 $122,500
321 Opa Locka Blvd, Opa Locka 6,390 01/11/2017 $100
840 Sharar Ave, Opa Locka 1,649 09/05/2018 $10
800 Ali Baba Ave, Opa Locka 2,449
950 Ali Baba Ave, Opa Locka 5,400 07/13/1992 $95,000
291 Opa Locka Blvd, Opa Locka 08/01/2025 $3,000,000
241 Opa Locka Blvd, Opa Locka 2,730 10/30/2003
401 Opa Locka Blvd, Opa Locka 10,451 07/26/2021 $100
830 Sharar Ave, Opa Locka 1,788 04/20/2021 $10
240 Bahman Ave, Opa Locka 8,687 08/01/2025 $3,000,000