Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  Ali Baba Ave  »  757 Ali Baba Ave

757 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

757 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 757 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821210041012

Sales & Tax Overview for 757 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Sale date 04/05/2012
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 757 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Building sqft 3,000
Building class Repair Shop/Non Automotive: Repairs - Non Automotive (2512)
Acreage 0.146
Year built 1947
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 757 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 757 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 757 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 757 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Repair Shop/Non Automotive: Repairs - Non Automotive (2512) located at 757 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 3,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 757 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

757 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $282,150.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 757 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 757 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2012 $10
01/25/2011 $95,000
01/25/2011 $0
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 757 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 757 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/01/2019 - D
07/10/2019 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
04/05/2012 - D
04/05/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/25/2011 - D
01/25/2011 - R
Deed
01/25/2011 - D
01/25/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 757 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 757 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,582
Current property tax $0
Market value $282,150
Assessed value $213,604

Assessment History for 757 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 757 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $282,150 $213,604 24.0024 $5,582 +5.70%
2024 $282,162 $194,186 24.2027 $5,281 +5.71%
2023 $276,754 $176,533 24.4951 $4,996 +25.47%
2022 $168,391 $160,485 24.4843 $3,981 +7.75%
2021 $145,896 $145,896 25.3273 $3,695 -0.84%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 757 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 757 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 757 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 757 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
600 Sharar Ave, Opa Locka 8,247
100 Opa Locka Blvd, Opa Locka
740 Jann Ave, Opa Locka 1,748 09/13/2010 $95,000
675 Ali Baba Ave, Opa Locka 4,029 11/24/1992 $185,000
715 Sharar Ave, Opa Locka 1,900 11/02/2017 $243,500
695 Caliph St, Opa Locka 3,841
360 Opa Locka Blvd, Opa Locka 09/30/1998 $190,000
330 S Perviz Ave, Opa Locka 4,936 02/15/2018 $10