Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  Fisherman St  »  655 Fisherman St

655 Fisherman Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

655 Fisherman Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 655 Fisherman Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821210041120

Sales & Tax Overview for 655 Fisherman Street, Opa Locka

Sale date 07/08/2021
Sale price $10
Current property tax $6,486

Lot & Building Information for 655 Fisherman Street, Opa Locka

Building sqft 2,753
Total sqft 3,711
Building class Charitable - Exempt: Health Care (7543)
Acreage 0.442
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 655 Fisherman Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 655 Fisherman Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 655 Fisherman Street, Opa Locka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 655 Fisherman Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

655 Fisherman Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,753 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 655 Fisherman Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $476,162, the tax amount paid for 655 Fisherman Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 is $12,972.

When was 655 Fisherman Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

655 Fisherman Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was last sold in 07/08/2021 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 655 Fisherman Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 655 Fisherman Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2021 $10
06/09/2021 $10
12/04/2020 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 655 Fisherman Street, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 655 Fisherman Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/08/2021 - D
07/16/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/09/2021 - D
06/17/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/04/2020 - D
12/14/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 655 Fisherman Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 655 Fisherman Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,973
Current property tax $6,486
Market value $708,894
Assessed value $476,162

Assessment History for 655 Fisherman Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 655 Fisherman Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $709,658 $432,875 24.2027 $12,304 +5.02%
2023 $703,512 $393,523 24.4951 $11,716 +33.76%
2022 $357,749 $357,749 24.4843 $8,759 +12.49%
2021 $307,450 $307,450 25.3273 $7,787 -1.01%
2020 $308,137 $308,137 25.5288 $7,866 +0.97%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,165
Median age 34
Average household income $58,468
Family households 70.8%
Occupied housing units 9,709
Owner occupied units 48.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $308,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $255,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 655 Fisherman Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 655 Fisherman Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 655 Fisherman Street, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 655 Fisherman Street, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
600 Sharar Ave, Opa Locka 8,247
640 Jann Ave, Opa Locka 1,122 05/08/2006 $170,000
610 Jann Ave, Opa Locka 1,935 09/13/2019 $10
100 Opa Locka Blvd, Opa Locka
675 Ali Baba Ave, Opa Locka 4,029 11/24/1992 $185,000
695 Caliph St, Opa Locka 3,841
757 Ali Baba Ave, Opa Locka 3,000 04/05/2012 $10
360 Opa Locka Blvd, Opa Locka 09/30/1998 $190,000
530 Sharazad Blvd, Opa Locka 1,324 08/22/2013
330 S Perviz Ave, Opa Locka 4,936 02/15/2018 $10
747 Fisherman St, Opa Locka 10/01/1998