Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  Atlantic Ave  »  791 Atlantic Ave

791 Atlantic Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

791 Atlantic Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 791 Atlantic Avenue, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821210070300

Sales & Tax Overview for 791 Atlantic Avenue, Opa Locka

Sale date 04/18/2017
Sale price $204,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,785

Lot & Building Information for 791 Atlantic Avenue, Opa Locka

Building sqft 1,570
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 791 Atlantic Avenue, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 791 Atlantic Avenue, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 791 Atlantic Avenue, Opa Locka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 791 Atlantic Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

791 Atlantic Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,570 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 791 Atlantic Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $201,307, the tax amount paid for 791 Atlantic Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 is $5,696.

When was 791 Atlantic Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

791 Atlantic Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was last sold in 04/18/2017 for $204,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 791 Atlantic Avenue, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 791 Atlantic Avenue, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2017 $204,000
12/23/2016 $158,000
12/15/2005 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 791 Atlantic Avenue, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 791 Atlantic Avenue, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/13/2022 - D
01/19/2022 - R
Security Instrument 02/01/2052
11/14/2018 - D
11/14/2018 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
04/18/2017 - D
04/19/2017 - R
Deed
12/23/2016 - D
12/27/2016 - R
Deed
12/23/2016 - D
12/27/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/25/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/15/2005 - D
12/15/2005 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/09/2004 - R Warranty Deed
06/10/2004 - R Warranty Deed
01/29/2004 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 791 Atlantic Avenue, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 791 Atlantic Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,696
Current property tax $3,785
Market value $331,616
Assessed value $201,307

Assessment History for 791 Atlantic Avenue, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 791 Atlantic Avenue, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $309,558 $190,527 24.2027 $5,397 +6.56%
2023 $264,687 $184,978 24.4951 $5,065 +4.93%
2022 $244,815 $179,591 24.4843 $4,827 +7.86%
2021 $182,759 $174,361 25.3273 $4,475 -4.86%
2020 $184,250 $171,954 25.5288 $4,704 +3.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 791 Atlantic Avenue, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 791 Atlantic Avenue, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vankara Christian School NR Private PK, K-9 0 0.23
Vankara Christian School NR Private PK, K-9 0 0.23
Vankara A Learning Exchange NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.25
Vankara A Learning Exchange NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.25
Grace Academy International NR Private K-12 133 0.28

Nearest middle schools

Vankara Christian School NR Private PK, K-9 0 0.23
Vankara A Learning Exchange NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.25
Arts Academy of Excellence NR Charter 6-12 18 0.28
Grace Academy International NR Private K-12 133 0.28
Grace Academy International NR Private K-12 0 0.28

Nearest high schools

North Park High School Charter 1 Charter 9-12 548 0.23