Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  Service Rd  »  2530 Service Rd

2530 Service Road, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

2530 Service Road, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2530 Service Road, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2530 Service Road, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821220000080

Sales & Tax Overview for 2530 Service Road, Opa Locka

Sale date 03/16/2021
Sale price $430,428
Arm's length
Property tax $13,413

Lot & Building Information for 2530 Service Road, Opa Locka

Building sqft 2,870
Building class Repair Shop/Non Automotive: Repairs - Non Automotive (2512)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2530 Service Road, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 2530 Service Road, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2530 Service Road, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 2530 Service Road, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Repair Shop/Non Automotive: Repairs - Non Automotive (2512) located at 2530 Service Road, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 2,870 square feet and a current price per square foot of $149.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2530 Service Road, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

2530 Service Road, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $680,188.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2530 Service Road, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2530 Service Road, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2021 $430,428
04/02/2020 $550,000
03/17/2014 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2530 Service Road, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2530 Service Road, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/16/2021 - D
03/19/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/02/2020 - D
04/08/2020 - R
Mortgage 03/31/2030
04/02/2020 - D
04/08/2020 - R
Deed
03/17/2014 - D
03/17/2014 - R
Deed
01/22/2014 - D
01/22/2014 - R
Deed
01/03/2002 - R Warranty Deed
08/21/1997 - R Mortgage
08/21/1997 - R Warranty Deed
10/01/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2530 Service Road, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 2530 Service Road, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,413
Market value $680,188
Assessed value $512,480

Assessment History for 2530 Service Road, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2530 Service Road, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $680,188 $512,480 24.0024 $13,413 +9.49%
2024 $613,607 $465,891 24.2027 $12,251 +17.65%
2023 $429,340 $423,538 24.4951 $10,413 +10.46%
2022 $385,035 $385,035 24.4843 $9,427 +13.21%
2021 $328,769 $328,769 25.3273 $8,327 +24.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2530 Service Road, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2530 Service Road, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2530 Service Road, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 2530 Service Road, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14075 NW 27th Ave, Opa Locka 8,352 09/06/2024 $1,800,000
13931 NW 27th Ave, Opa Locka 25,192 06/02/2007 $2,400,000
630 Dunad Ave, Opa Locka 1,387 10/20/1988
640 Dunad Ave, Opa Locka 1,387 07/28/2023 $10
2199 Opa Locka Blvd, Opa Locka 29,400 07/18/2001 $5,500,000
2341 NW 143rd St, Opa Locka 4,370
650 Dunad Ave, Opa Locka 1,784 11/05/2021 $365,000
13740 NW 19th Ave, Opa Locka 39,858 12/03/2020 $11,000,000
13700 NW 19th Ave, Opa Locka 39,858 12/03/2020 $11,000,000