2199 Opa Locka Boulevard, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2199 Opa Locka Boulevard, Opa Locka |
| Zip code | 33054 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Opa-locka |
| Parcel ID | 0821220000171 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2199 Opa Locka Boulevard, Opa Locka
| Sale date | 07/18/2001 |
| Sale price | $5,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $64,067 |
Lot & Building Information for 2199 Opa Locka Boulevard, Opa Locka
| Building sqft | 29,400 |
| Building class | Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) |
| Acreage | 1.218 |
| Year built | 1979 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 2199 Opa Locka Boulevard, Opa Locka
- • Improvements for 2199 Opa Locka Boulevard, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2199 Opa Locka Boulevard, Opa Locka
This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 2199 Opa Locka Boulevard, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 29,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $187.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2199 Opa Locka Boulevard, Opa Locka, FL 33054?2199 Opa Locka Boulevard, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,539,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 2199 Opa Locka Boulevard, Opa Locka
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/16/2025 |
| Last updated | 04/29/2026 |
| Lot size | 10.22 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1500 sqft open layout | Warehouse | $18/Sqft/Year | 1,500 | David Carreno (305) 873-7667 |
| 2200 sqft open layout | Warehouse | $18/Sqft/Year | 2,200 | David Carreno (305) 873-7667 |
| 1100 sqft open layout | Warehouse | $18/Sqft/Year | 1,100 | David Carreno (305) 873-7667 |
| 5000 sqft open layout | Warehouse | $18/Sqft/Year | 5,000 | David Carreno (305) 873-7667 |
| 3000 sqft open layout | Warehouse | $18/Sqft/Year | 3,000 | David Carreno (305) 873-7667 |
Past Sales & Property History for 2199 Opa Locka Boulevard, Opa Locka
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2199 Opa Locka Boulevard, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2001 | $5,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2199 Opa Locka Boulevard, Opa Locka
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2199 Opa Locka Boulevard, Opa Locka
Access detailed property tax data for 2199 Opa Locka Boulevard, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $64,067 |
| Market value | $4,539,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,955,158 |
Assessment History for 2199 Opa Locka Boulevard, Opa Locka
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2199 Opa Locka Boulevard, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,539,000 | $1,955,158 | 24.0024 | $64,067 | +4.60% |
| 2024 | $4,539,000 | $1,777,417 | 24.2027 | $61,250 | +16.30% |
| 2023 | $3,569,000 | $1,615,834 | 24.4951 | $52,664 | +22.77% |
| 2022 | $2,521,000 | $1,468,940 | 24.4843 | $42,898 | +10.10% |
| 2021 | $2,069,000 | $1,335,400 | 25.3273 | $38,964 | +25.72% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 31,055 |
| Median age | 36.2 |
| Average household income | $59,384 |
| Family households | 69.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,474 |
| Owner occupied units | 48.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.19 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $343,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $322,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2199 Opa Locka Boulevard, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2199 Opa Locka Boulevard, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2199 Opa Locka Boulevard, Opa Locka
Here are the neighbors for 2199 Opa Locka Boulevard, Opa Locka.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13900 NW 17th Ave, Opa Locka | 4,368 | 02/02/2022 | $10 |
| 14070 NW 22nd Ave, Opa Locka | 8,094 | 09/08/2004 | $276,000 |
| 14075 NW 27th Ave, Opa Locka | 8,352 | 09/06/2024 | $1,800,000 |
| 13791 NW 19th Ave, Opa Locka | 3,589 | 10/10/2025 | $10 |
| 2530 Service Rd, Opa Locka | 2,870 | 03/16/2021 | $430,428 |
| 13700 NW 19th Ave, Opa Locka | 39,858 | 12/03/2020 | $11,000,000 |