Miami-Dade County  »  33167  »  Opa Locka Blvd  »  2040 Opa Locka Blvd

2040 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami, FL 33167 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2040 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami, FL 33167
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2040 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33167
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821220000240

Sales & Tax Overview for 2040 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 04/30/2007
Sale price $10
Property tax $62,118

Lot & Building Information for 2040 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 17,488
Total sqft 27,804
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 2.31
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1964
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2040 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 2040 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2040 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2040 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami, FL 33167 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 2040 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami, FL 33167 has a total of 17,488 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2040 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami, FL 33167?

2040 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami, FL 33167 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,909,716.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2040 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2040 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2007 $10
06/19/2002 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2040 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2040 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/30/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/19/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2040 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2040 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami, FL 33167. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $62,118
Market value $3,909,716
Assessed value $2,083,281

Assessment History for 2040 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2040 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,909,734 $1,893,892 24.2027 $59,146 +23.99%
2023 $2,547,000 $1,721,720 24.4951 $47,702 +24.47%
2022 $1,565,200 $1,565,200 24.4843 $38,323 +4.93%
2021 $1,442,000 $1,442,000 25.3273 $36,522 -0.79%
2020 $1,442,000 $1,442,000 25.5288 $36,813 +4.67%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,209
Median age 39
Average household income $75,693
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 6,664
Owner occupied units 66.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $353,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2040 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2040 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2040 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2040 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price