Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 19th Ave  »  14101 NW 19th Ave

14101 Northwest 19th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14101 Northwest 19th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14101 Northwest 19th Avenue, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821220000193

Sales & Tax Overview for 14101 Northwest 19th Avenue, Opa Locka

Sale date 07/18/2001
Sale price $5,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $57,141

Lot & Building Information for 14101 Northwest 19th Avenue, Opa Locka

Building sqft 25,664
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 1.65
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14101 Northwest 19th Avenue, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 14101 Northwest 19th Avenue, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14101 Northwest 19th Avenue, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 14101 Northwest 19th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 14101 Northwest 19th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 25,664 square feet and a current price per square foot of $214.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14101 Northwest 19th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

14101 Northwest 19th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,963,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14101 Northwest 19th Avenue, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14101 Northwest 19th Avenue, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2001 $5,500,000
11/09/1993 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14101 Northwest 19th Avenue, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14101 Northwest 19th Avenue, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/01/2022 - D
08/01/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/28/2021 - D
10/04/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/27/2019 - D
12/11/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/28/2019 - D
07/08/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/10/2019 - D
04/16/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/28/2018 - D
08/31/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/18/2015 - D
03/19/2015 - R
Mortgage
09/19/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
07/18/2001 - R Warranty Deed
09/26/2000 - D
09/18/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14101 Northwest 19th Avenue, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 14101 Northwest 19th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $57,141
Market value $3,963,000
Assessed value $1,776,392

Assessment History for 14101 Northwest 19th Avenue, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14101 Northwest 19th Avenue, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,963,000 $1,776,392 24.0024 $57,141 +4.68%
2024 $3,963,000 $1,614,902 24.2027 $54,587 +16.14%
2023 $3,116,000 $1,468,093 24.4951 $47,000 +22.46%
2022 $2,200,000 $1,334,630 24.4843 $38,379 +10.02%
2021 $1,806,000 $1,213,300 25.3273 $34,884 +23.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14101 Northwest 19th Avenue, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14101 Northwest 19th Avenue, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14101 Northwest 19th Avenue, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 14101 Northwest 19th Avenue, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14070 NW 22nd Ave, Opa Locka 8,094 09/08/2004 $276,000
13900 NW 17th Ave, Opa Locka 4,368 02/02/2022 $10
14075 NW 27th Ave, Opa Locka 8,352 09/06/2024 $1,800,000
13791 NW 19th Ave, Opa Locka 3,589 10/10/2025 $10
2199 Opa Locka Blvd, Opa Locka 29,400 07/18/2001 $5,500,000
13700 NW 19th Ave, Opa Locka 39,858 12/03/2020 $11,000,000
13740 NW 19th Ave, Opa Locka 39,858 12/03/2020 $11,000,000
1701 Opa Locka Blvd, Opa Locka 24,661 01/10/2007 $10