Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 26th Ave  »  14565 NW 26th Ave

14565 Northwest 26th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14565 Northwest 26th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14565 Northwest 26th Avenue, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821220020220

Sales & Tax Overview for 14565 Northwest 26th Avenue, Opa Locka

Sale date 03/19/2024
Sale price $11,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $248,401

Lot & Building Information for 14565 Northwest 26th Avenue, Opa Locka

Building sqft 82,195
Total sqft 83,987
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 3.023
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1956
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14565 Northwest 26th Avenue, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 14565 Northwest 26th Avenue, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14565 Northwest 26th Avenue, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 14565 Northwest 26th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 14565 Northwest 26th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 82,195 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14565 Northwest 26th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

14565 Northwest 26th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,349,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14565 Northwest 26th Avenue, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14565 Northwest 26th Avenue, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2024 $11,000,000
09/01/2011 $735,700
09/30/1994 $325,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14565 Northwest 26th Avenue, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14565 Northwest 26th Avenue, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/06/2025 - D
05/07/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/20/2025 - D
02/20/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/02/2024 - D
12/02/2024 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/02/2024 - D
12/02/2024 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/02/2024 - D
12/02/2024 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/19/2024 - D
03/20/2024 - R
Deed
09/01/2011 - D
09/02/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/16/2010 - D
04/16/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
04/08/2010 - D
04/08/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
05/29/2001 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14565 Northwest 26th Avenue, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 14565 Northwest 26th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $248,401
Market value $10,349,000
Assessed value $10,349,000

Assessment History for 14565 Northwest 26th Avenue, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14565 Northwest 26th Avenue, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,349,000 $10,349,000 24.0024 $248,401 +120.94%
2024 $10,349,000 $2,505,761 24.2027 $112,427 +17.07%
2023 $8,284,000 $2,277,965 24.4951 $96,033 +23.86%
2022 $6,143,000 $2,070,878 24.4843 $77,535 +9.19%
2021 $5,211,000 $1,882,617 25.3273 $71,010 +20.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14565 Northwest 26th Avenue, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14565 Northwest 26th Avenue, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14565 Northwest 26th Avenue, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 14565 Northwest 26th Avenue, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2435 Ali Baba Ave, Opa Locka 3,900 03/12/2007 $1,500,000
15050 Duval St, Opa Locka 8,040 11/01/2010 $375,000
14410 NW 26th Ave, Opa Locka 10,000 11/07/2019 $10
2395 Ali Baba Ave, Opa Locka 08/06/2019 $321,500
14480 NW 26th Ave, Opa Locka 4,614 12/14/2016 $10
14560 NW 26th Ave, Opa Locka 1,683 09/30/1994 $20,000
14441 NW 27th Ave, Opa Locka 2,256 03/06/2026 $650,000
14569 NW 25th Ave, Opa Locka 6,320 02/25/1999 $96,000