Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  Johnson St  »  15050 Johnson St

15050 Johnson Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15050 Johnson Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15050 Johnson Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821220030260

Sales & Tax Overview for 15050 Johnson Street, Opa Locka

Property tax $3,823

Lot & Building Information for 15050 Johnson Street, Opa Locka

Building sqft 2,062
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.139
Year built 1958
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15050 Johnson Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 15050 Johnson Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15050 Johnson Street, Opa Locka

How many square feet does 15050 Johnson Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 15050 Johnson Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 2,062 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15050 Johnson Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

15050 Johnson Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $173,118.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15050 Johnson Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15050 Johnson Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15050 Johnson Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/26/1981 - R Warranty Deed
06/12/1978 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15050 Johnson Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 15050 Johnson Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,823
Market value $173,118
Assessed value $153,974

Assessment History for 15050 Johnson Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15050 Johnson Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $173,118 $153,974 24.0024 $3,823 +12.84%
2024 $139,977 $139,977 24.2027 $3,388 -46.93%
2023 $491,763 $173,567 24.4951 $6,383 +24.79%
2022 $347,790 $157,789 24.4843 $5,115 +0.87%
2021 $348,568 $143,445 25.3273 $5,071 -41.34%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15050 Johnson Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15050 Johnson Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15050 Johnson Street, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 15050 Johnson Street, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2047 Lincoln Ave, Opa Locka 1,915 01/05/2022 $390,000
2171 Lincoln Ave, Opa Locka 07/13/2023 $1,265,519
2081 Lincoln Ave, Opa Locka 07/29/2020 $10
14975 NW 22nd Ave, Opa Locka 4,679 07/25/2005 $45,000
2150 Grant Ave, Opa Locka 1,900 10/25/2006 $10
2041 Lincoln Ave, Opa Locka 07/29/2020 $10
2061 Lincoln Ave, Opa Locka 812 08/08/2012 $27,000
2071 Lincoln Ave, Opa Locka 07/29/2020 $10
2145 Lincoln Ave, Opa Locka 07/13/2023 $1,265,519
14929 NW 22nd Ave, Opa Locka 5,394 12/23/1994 $110,000