Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 22nd Ave  »  14975 NW 22nd Ave

14975 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14975 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14975 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821220030360

Sales & Tax Overview for 14975 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka

Sale date 07/25/2005
Sale price $45,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,700

Lot & Building Information for 14975 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka

Building sqft 4,679
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209)
Acreage 0.135
Year built 1953
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14975 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 14975 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14975 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 14975 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209) located at 14975 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 4,679 square feet and a current price per square foot of $9.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14975 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

14975 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $335,878.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14975 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14975 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2005 $45,000
12/30/1996 $95,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14975 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14975 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/03/2020 - D
08/05/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/19/2018 - D
12/27/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/25/2005 - R Warranty Deed
10/28/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/30/1996 - R Mortgage
12/30/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14975 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 14975 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,700
Market value $335,878
Assessed value $315,040

Assessment History for 14975 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14975 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $335,878 $315,040 24.0024 $7,700 +7.80%
2024 $318,360 $286,400 24.2027 $7,143 +12.00%
2023 $260,364 $260,364 24.4951 $6,378 +9.93%
2022 $236,955 $236,955 24.4843 $5,802 +5.43%
2021 $217,270 $217,270 25.3273 $5,503 +6.18%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14975 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14975 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14975 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 14975 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2047 Lincoln Ave, Opa Locka 1,915 01/05/2022 $390,000
2081 Lincoln Ave, Opa Locka 07/29/2020 $10
2105 Washington Ave, Opa Locka 03/06/2026 $742,500
2071 Lincoln Ave, Opa Locka 07/29/2020 $10
2061 Lincoln Ave, Opa Locka 812 08/08/2012 $27,000
2041 Lincoln Ave, Opa Locka 07/29/2020 $10
2126 Lincoln Ave, Opa Locka 02/06/2026 $10
2113 Washington Ave, Opa Locka 07/29/2020 $10
14929 NW 22nd Ave, Opa Locka 5,394 12/23/1994 $110,000