Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  Port Said Rd  »  13091 Port Said Rd

13091 Port Said Road, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13091 Port Said Road, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13091 Port Said Road, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821280030120

Sales & Tax Overview for 13091 Port Said Road, Opa Locka

Sale date 05/04/1999
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $153,004

Lot & Building Information for 13091 Port Said Road, Opa Locka

Building sqft 19,360
Total sqft 85,668
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 4.078
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 1974
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13091 Port Said Road, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 13091 Port Said Road, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13091 Port Said Road, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 13091 Port Said Road, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 13091 Port Said Road, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 19,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13091 Port Said Road, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

13091 Port Said Road, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,138,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13091 Port Said Road, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13091 Port Said Road, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/1999 $1,200,000
04/18/1997 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13091 Port Said Road, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13091 Port Said Road, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/30/2021 - D
07/09/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/10/1999 - D
12/06/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/19/1999 - D
05/11/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/04/1999 - D
04/26/1999 - R
Mortgage
05/04/1999 - D
04/26/1999 - R
Deed
04/18/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13091 Port Said Road, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 13091 Port Said Road, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $153,004
Market value $11,138,000
Assessed value $4,555,480

Assessment History for 13091 Port Said Road, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13091 Port Said Road, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,138,000 $4,555,480 24.0024 $153,004 +4.49%
2024 $11,138,000 $4,141,346 24.2027 $146,424 +15.55%
2023 $8,915,000 $3,764,860 24.4951 $126,721 +24.43%
2022 $6,161,000 $3,422,600 24.4843 $101,843 +5.53%
2021 $5,637,000 $3,111,455 25.3273 $96,506 +20.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13091 Port Said Road, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13091 Port Said Road, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13091 Port Said Road, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 13091 Port Said Road, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3300 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 5,504 09/29/2005 $10
13381 NW 32nd CT, Opa Locka 1,316 12/09/2011 $1
13390 NW 32nd Ave, Opa Locka 1,617 10/13/2016 $135,000
13454 Alexandria Dr, Opa Locka 09/01/2022 $750,000
13321 Alexandria Dr, Opa Locka 09/01/2022 $750,000
3400 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 30,386 07/05/2007 $2,000,000
3430 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 03/07/2003 $215,000
13151 Port Said Rd, Opa Locka 2,310 03/15/2022 $3,200,000
3251 NW 132nd Ter, Opa Locka 2,076 12/26/2017 $200,000