Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  Alexandria Dr  »  13331 Alexandria Dr

13331 Alexandria Drive, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13331 Alexandria Drive, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13331 Alexandria Drive, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821280030270

Sales & Tax Overview for 13331 Alexandria Drive, Opa Locka

Sale date 09/01/2022
Sale price $2,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,653

Lot & Building Information for 13331 Alexandria Drive, Opa Locka

Building sqft 9,331
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.735

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13331 Alexandria Drive, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 13331 Alexandria Drive, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13331 Alexandria Drive, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 13331 Alexandria Drive, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 13331 Alexandria Drive, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 9,331 square feet and a current price per square foot of $241.

What is the market value of 13331 Alexandria Drive, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

The current market value is $960,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13331 Alexandria Drive, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13331 Alexandria Drive, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2022 $2,250,000
11/06/2018 $50,000
04/23/2009 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13331 Alexandria Drive, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13331 Alexandria Drive, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/01/2022 - D
09/02/2022 - R
Deed
11/06/2018 - D
11/06/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/23/2009 - R Deed
08/18/1997 - R Mortgage
08/18/1997 - R Deed
01/31/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13331 Alexandria Drive, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 13331 Alexandria Drive, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,653
Market value $960,000
Assessed value $880,000

Assessment History for 13331 Alexandria Drive, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13331 Alexandria Drive, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $960,000 $880,000 24.0024 $21,653 -16.46%
2024 $1,660,995 $849,618 24.2027 $25,920 +37.00%
2023 $772,380 $772,380 24.4951 $18,920 -1.26%
2022 $782,601 $782,601 24.4843 $19,161 +5.44%
2021 $717,493 $717,493 25.3273 $18,172 -2.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13331 Alexandria Drive, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13331 Alexandria Drive, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13331 Alexandria Drive, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 13331 Alexandria Drive, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3420 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 890 06/04/2007 $10
3300 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 5,504 09/29/2005 $10
13381 NW 32nd CT, Opa Locka 1,316 12/09/2011 $1
13321 Alexandria Dr, Opa Locka 09/01/2022 $750,000
3400 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 30,386 07/05/2007 $2,000,000
3430 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 03/07/2003 $215,000
3450 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 1,512 09/11/1996 $225,000
3530 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 1,829 04/04/1995 $200,000
13454 Alexandria Dr, Opa Locka 09/01/2022 $750,000