Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 32nd Ave  »  12705 NW 32nd Ave

12705 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12705 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12705 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821280040500

Sales & Tax Overview for 12705 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Opa Locka

Sale date 12/14/2012
Sale price $1,531,783
Arm's length
Property tax $87,665

Lot & Building Information for 12705 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Opa Locka

Building class Vacant Land - Industrial: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (4066)
Acreage 4.972

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12705 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 12705 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12705 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Opa Locka

What is the market value of 12705 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

The current market value is $5,849,708.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12705 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12705 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2012 $1,531,783
07/06/2007 $2,450,000
06/22/2006 $1,920,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12705 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12705 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/14/2012 - D
12/14/2012 - R
Deed
07/06/2007 - R Deed
06/22/2006 - R Warranty Deed
10/16/2003 - R Warranty Deed
09/20/1999 - D
09/10/1999 - R
Mortgage
09/20/1999 - D
09/10/1999 - R
Deed
05/09/1994 - R Easment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12705 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 12705 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $87,665
Market value $5,849,708
Assessed value $2,813,209

Assessment History for 12705 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12705 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,849,708 $2,813,209 24.0024 $87,665 +4.82%
2024 $5,849,734 $2,557,463 24.2027 $83,633 +11.87%
2023 $4,983,367 $2,324,967 24.4951 $74,759 +17.69%
2022 $3,900,402 $2,113,607 24.4843 $63,523 +1.58%
2021 $3,900,427 $1,921,461 25.3273 $62,536 -24.64%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12705 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12705 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12705 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 12705 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13425 NW 31st Ave, Opa Locka 1,517 01/13/2026 $490,000
12905 NW 32nd Ave, Opa Locka 1,484 02/16/2018 $2,400,000
3125 NW 132nd Ter, Opa Locka 5,552 12/22/2020 $500,000
3030 NW 134th St, Opa Locka 3,449 05/13/2019 $340,000
3100 NW 131st St, Opa Locka 6,717 11/08/1995 $355,000
12900 NW 31st Ave, Opa Locka 297 03/15/2013 $85,000
3161 NW 131st St, Opa Locka 12/22/1992 $50,000
3009 NW 132nd Ter, Opa Locka 1,276 08/13/2009 $40,000