Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 134th St  »  3041 NW 134th St

3041 Northwest 134th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3041 Northwest 134th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3041 Northwest 134th Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821280050070

Sales & Tax Overview for 3041 Northwest 134th Street, Opa Locka

Sale date 04/05/2013
Sale price $40,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,695

Lot & Building Information for 3041 Northwest 134th Street, Opa Locka

Building sqft 3,449
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.191
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3041 Northwest 134th Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 3041 Northwest 134th Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3041 Northwest 134th Street, Opa Locka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3041 Northwest 134th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

3041 Northwest 134th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1968 and has a total of 3,449 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3041 Northwest 134th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $294,555, the tax amount paid for 3041 Northwest 134th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 is $8,695.

When was 3041 Northwest 134th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3041 Northwest 134th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was last sold in 04/05/2013 for $40,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3041 Northwest 134th Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3041 Northwest 134th Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2013 $40,000
07/09/2010 $122,000
08/02/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3041 Northwest 134th Street, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3041 Northwest 134th Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/05/2013 - D
04/05/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/09/2010 - D
07/09/2010 - R
Deed
08/02/2006 - R Warranty Deed
06/15/2006 - R Warranty Deed
11/14/2005 - D
11/14/2005 - R
Deed
02/09/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/12/2004 - R Warranty Deed
01/25/2001 - R Mortgage
01/25/2001 - R Mortgage
01/25/2001 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3041 Northwest 134th Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 3041 Northwest 134th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,695
Market value $539,580
Assessed value $294,555

Assessment History for 3041 Northwest 134th Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3041 Northwest 134th Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $539,580 $294,555 24.0024 $8,695 +7.99%
2024 $505,743 $267,778 24.2027 $8,052 +10.45%
2023 $441,578 $243,435 24.4951 $7,290 +10.81%
2022 $397,467 $221,305 24.4843 $6,579 +10.11%
2021 $326,655 $201,187 25.3273 $5,975 -18.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3041 Northwest 134th Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3041 Northwest 134th Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3041 Northwest 134th Street, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 3041 Northwest 134th Street, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13341 NW 31st Ave, Opa Locka 1,458 04/10/2018 $237,000
13425 NW 31st Ave, Opa Locka 1,517 01/13/2026 $490,000
12905 NW 32nd Ave, Opa Locka 1,484 02/16/2018 $2,400,000
3030 NW 134th St, Opa Locka 3,449 05/13/2019 $340,000
13315 NW 31st Ave, Opa Locka 1,792 09/05/2023 $10
13301 NW 31st Ave, Opa Locka 4,240 01/16/2024 $10
3110 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 2,598 06/01/2021 $1,925,000
13415 NW 31st Ave, Opa Locka 1,992 05/22/2002 $116,500
3031 NW 134th St, Opa Locka 3,449 07/12/2019 $335,165
3090 NW 134th St, Opa Locka 3,231 05/13/2019 $340,000
3050 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 2,465 10/16/1987
2954 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 1,730 09/24/2019 $255,000
3090 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 05/07/2024 $10
3050 NW 134th St, Opa Locka 3,449 04/29/2019 $395,000
13350 Aswan Rd, Opa Locka 45,012 06/13/2018 $10
3040 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 2,225 07/20/1995 $10
3040 NW 134th St, Opa Locka 3,449 05/13/2019 $340,000
3051 NW 134th St, Opa Locka 3,449 01/05/2004 $145,000
12705 NW 32nd Ave, Opa Locka 12/14/2012 $1,531,783
3180 NW 131st St, Opa Locka 800 05/09/1988