Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 34th Ave  »  12950 NW 34th Ave

12950 Northwest 34th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12950 Northwest 34th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12950 Northwest 34th Avenue, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821280070260

Sales & Tax Overview for 12950 Northwest 34th Avenue, Opa Locka

Sale date 05/12/2006
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,667

Lot & Building Information for 12950 Northwest 34th Avenue, Opa Locka

Building sqft 950
Building class Open Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4937)
Acreage 1.177
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12950 Northwest 34th Avenue, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 12950 Northwest 34th Avenue, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12950 Northwest 34th Avenue, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 12950 Northwest 34th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Open Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4937) located at 12950 Northwest 34th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 950 square feet and a current price per square foot of $842.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12950 Northwest 34th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

12950 Northwest 34th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,844,681.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12950 Northwest 34th Avenue, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12950 Northwest 34th Avenue, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2006 $800,000

Title Documents for 12950 Northwest 34th Avenue, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/12/2006 - D
05/12/2006 - R
Deed
05/06/1981 - R Warranty Deed
11/14/1979 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12950 Northwest 34th Avenue, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 12950 Northwest 34th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,667
Market value $1,844,681
Assessed value $946,005

Assessment History for 12950 Northwest 34th Avenue, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12950 Northwest 34th Avenue, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,844,681 $946,005 24.0024 $28,667 +11.88%
2024 $1,588,326 $860,005 24.2027 $25,623 +12.29%
2023 $1,329,306 $781,823 24.4951 $22,818 +15.31%
2022 $1,072,951 $710,749 24.4843 $19,789 +2.41%
2021 $1,068,200 $646,136 25.3273 $19,323 -6.77%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12950 Northwest 34th Avenue, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12950 Northwest 34th Avenue, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12950 Northwest 34th Avenue, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 12950 Northwest 34th Avenue, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2296 NW 136th St, Opa Locka
13184 NW 31st Ave, Opa Locka 06/14/2006 $265,000
12700 NW 30th Ave, Opa Locka 8,023
12850 Le Jeune Rd, Opa Locka 10,094 12/09/1988
4590 NW 128th Street Rd, Opa Locka 36,519 02/25/2011 $1,470,000
12805 Le Jeune Rd, Opa Locka 117,052 06/14/2022 $30,896,750
12800 Le Jeune Rd, Opa Locka 10,087 05/22/1998 $255,000
4570 NW 128th Street Rd, Opa Locka 39,515 06/06/2023 $7,150,000
13180 NW 31st Ave, Opa Locka 400 06/22/1993 $40,000